Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   (Total Entry : 583)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shizigou I am I said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

American Hairless Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piperdene Pretty Boy Floyd (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Are You Ready For It (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Likalot Sheez Lethal (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Likalot Simply The Best (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Res Dog CC: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarzla Luna Tic Rose Geil (Monika Generowicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Spencer Turrin (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Message In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madeintas Especially With Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Nour (Victoria Lynch)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Message In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Armahani Quartz Qahira (Nicole Wain)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Ifreana (Vicki McGinty & Edwina & Peter Neale)
Junior of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Gemstones Morgana Of Merlin (Imp USA) (Simone Laurie)
Dog CC: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Legends Are Made (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Legends Are Made (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Minor of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Open of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allgemein Winx (John & Lynne MacDonald)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Shining Star (Lee Herath)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Dog CC: Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Res Dog CC: Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)
Open of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)