Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Nikola Redtenbacher (SAF)   (Total Entry : 716)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms P De Coning (SAF)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Escape To The Country (Mat Morse & Will Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Queen Bee (Imp NZ) (Susan Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Funtosy Castaspell (Ms A Parkin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Architect of Song (Julie Laszuk)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan /S Cadan & D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Just So Fancy (Elloura Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ellourapark Zara Takesmy Fancy (R & M van Roosmalen / Mrs C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Bird of Paradise (J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Driving Miss Daisy (Jackie Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Livin The Dream (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Rosnasharn Sailor Senshi (Kim Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Nikola Redtenbacher (SAF)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Terraozzi Sheeza Mini K (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Queen Of Hearts (Mrs J Bromley)
Minor of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Gold Chips (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Devnik Stirling Gem (Priscilla Devon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Celestial Charm (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr M Benites (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 124)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Twnroyal Me Myself An I (E Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Lets Twist Again (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Brodruggan Babyface of Waratah (VH Jones & A Adams)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Miraculum (A Adams & V H Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Injitali Trouble Seeker (Melinda Sawers & Aaron Corn)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Morndew Diamonds Are Forever (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Minor of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Mantiene (R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Futuro (Royson Valore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Isadorable (Mrs M A Keil)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barokamurray The Anzac (Helen & Dewayne Mcpherson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barokamurray Shes Country (Rod & Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA (Rod & Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Zorros Mark (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Wakefeild Family)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Goldberg (USA) (Group Entry : 109)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Unomee Tri Of Afrika (S Egan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Vegas Showgirl (S L Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Magic Rose (W Watts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zuridachs Desert Blossom (Cassandra Jarmain)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casbas Back To Black (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline Click And Collect (Mrs Erika Braas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Ms C Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal of Approval (AI) (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Adham (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Limited Edition (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Hope And Glory (Ingwe Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Wickedleigh Pagan (Michelle Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Vorster (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Milangimbi Storm Warning (Jason Hose)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (Jason Hose)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (Jason Hose)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Capricorn Dancer (Jason Hose)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Storm Warning (Jason Hose)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Shez Cold As Ice (D Miller)
Junior of Breed: Sheaco Rhythm N Blues (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta Lavista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Raven Black (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chiefvon Angel (J & S Brancatisano)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie & Ms F Baird)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kintzel Wild Child (GD & SK Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Varnia Regina Haga (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Gr Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder / C Stewart / E Durant)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Standing Ovation (Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hijacked Baby (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Too Hot To Touch (AI) (Miss S Iveson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie His Father Image (William)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Henri Of Aramitz (AI) (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Once You Pop (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder / C Stewart / E Durant)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Witchy Woman (J & D Wilders)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saleryder Love The Light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Wild Galician Queen (Samantha Seffelaar)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Million Dollar Baby (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Ironworx Request For Parole (Mr C Beaupre)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The King Nd I (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swan Sensation Anchu (Imp ITA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Step Aside Boyz at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Wild Galician Queen (Samantha Seffelaar)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Eliterolys Love At Dachshar (Mr Walter D Baxter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Star Boy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Bang Bang (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)