Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Staines (QLD)   (Total Entry : 765)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Rebel (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior of Breed: Montoso Elite Olivia (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Fuji From The Tree (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aimfor First Wetakemanhatten (Elloura Park Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just One More (Mr G Butler)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Cairn Terrier
Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just One More (Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris dream catcher (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris dream catcher (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breaking Bad (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Addicted To Love (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC: Bellbidgee PS I Love You (AI) (Miss M Purtill & The Robinson Family)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ilnasosa Put A Sock In It (Necia Lynch)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Laity Baci (Rod and Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zorros Mark (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Wakefeild Family)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Dark N Stormy (E Sison)
Res Dog CC: Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaspridge Queen of Hearts (Samara Hinton)
Baby of Breed: Kimbisha Fire In The Sky (Kimbisha Ridgebacks)
Puppy of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Sloughi
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Open of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 169)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Austogo I Dream A Dream CDX RE AD JD (Kelly MacPhedran)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast Return To Sender (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)
Open of Breed: Sunshard Goddess Of Victory (Miss C Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Seasideshep Rebellion Child (Mr G & Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Kandy Kane (Jess Mortensen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Zephyr (Jane Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Minor of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC: Zamashom Whiskey Mac (Gayle Pearce)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Lady of Lakeloraul (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zephyr (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska The King Nd I (Marcia Keeble & Leanne Whyoon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Takanz Rather Be A Rebel (Lilith Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TD (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Minor of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Graceful Star (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)