Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   (Total Entry : 567)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (Nicole Tipping)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Kapoint Business As Usual (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Terrier
Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque All That Glitters (Ms S Cole)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Alittlebit Of A Vision In Silk (Ms S A Sandmann)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Pomiarose Blazing Dream (Mrs K Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jesselm Mithril Arween (Annette May Phaff)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alittlebit Of A Vision In Silk (Ms S A Sandmann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas DeNimsey (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque All That Glitters (Ms S Cole)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Lightning (Mrs J Jones)
Minor of Breed: Athalow Cherry Pie (Julie Payne / J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomiarose Blazing Dream (Mrs K Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs JM Barnett & Miss SM Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Mrs JM & Miss SM Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Blue Bandit (Jarrad Goldsmith)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)
Minor of Breed: Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stevanchi Castrol (Mr B & Mrs J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Red Rapture (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kreelapark Walks With Wolves (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Hes A Wag At Yaramanlodge (Mrs D McCosker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kreelapark Shes A Divine Charm (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Nikita (Mr R A Barratt)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Certified Diamond (Mr N Matthews & Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kirinbell Diamond Dealer (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Rose Couture (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Nikita (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt)
Minor of Breed: Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWN (V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (V Harris)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Minor of Breed: Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW) (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Angel Evangeline (Mrs C Milbus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Okira Kingston (Karen Burgess)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aquadachs Elly Mae (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Rey (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (Nicole Tipping)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (NBT) (Ellyn Taylor)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (Brooke Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alittletail Adventure Awaits (Robynne Metcalfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (NBT) (Ellyn Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD SWA RN TK.S ET (Sharon Roche)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Teangibelge Power And Passion (Wendy Marks)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (Brooke Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Hope (Bree Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jedford The Undaunted (B E Carter)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Rudy (AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brashawin Game Changer (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Baby of Breed: Fabelhund A Likely Story (Miss H Ratcliff)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Freevale Attitude In Pink (Miss H Ratcliff)
Intermediate of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler, Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews - Omaggio)
Baby of Breed: Amoreferoce L’Eredita Di (Imp NZ) (Mrs M & Mr D Deery)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (Susan Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tentafield Beatrix Blue (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tentafield Sir Max (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow the Real Full Monty (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert & Mrs J Coppolino)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Marley Star (Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettyvales Brandy Snap (Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Legacy Lives On (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Platinum Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Rana (K Mackay& J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)