Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 580)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne RN HTM.S (T Schumann)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Setter
Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Minor in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Biewer Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Chooseday (Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Hot And Spicy (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Sweet Candy (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shizigou Remember My Name (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Take A Bow (RW & JA Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Mayhemn Madness (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinychaos Royal Riff (Vu Huynh)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Sheez Lethal (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC SWA (Sue Mewse)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Aj (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC SWA (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Dare To Be A Mannie (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dogct Dare To Be A Challenge (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Likalot Sheez Lethal (David & Bronwen Livingstone)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Olliana Purple Rain (Peta Horman & Maddy Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlandy Make Me Smile At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlandy Ive Got Sass At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Springdax Grace Aguilar (Jessica Johinke)
Minor of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
State Bred of Breed: Olliana Purple Rain (Peta Horman & Maddy Green)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs Diane Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bearstaring Princess Pye (Mrs S Ryan / Miss M Howell)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dicanta Now Or Never (Dr M Nolan)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack The Dark Star (Miss A Hall)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bearstaring Princess Pye (Mrs S Ryan / Miss M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Myohmy (Denise Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nabihah Bad Dragon (Ms V Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne RN HTM.S (T Schumann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Scud Missile (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharam Pass The Popcorn With Dapsen (S Male)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dapsen Slap N Tickle at Sharam (S Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Selectaborda Wildest Dreams (Ms K Mumme)
State Bred of Breed: Selectaborda Love and Thunder (Ms K Mumme)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne RN HTM.S (T Schumann)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightquest Star Kingdom (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire At Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Winter Is Coming (K Matthews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Northern Starr Urban Legend (Deauxrogue Bordeaux's)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Rebel Yell (M Gondar & D Thompson/Deauxrogue)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Strike A Pose (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Envy (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Guilty Pleasure (Alisha Watson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Capanash Dark Starry Night (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonjet Honey Bear (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)