Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 1110)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills)
Open Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tykabul Chiraz Pour Moi (L & K McClelland)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 216)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Moon Light Magic (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Am Ch Nowlands Sultry Strutn Sensation Of Zeigen (Imp USA) (Kim Haddon)
Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lux JCH/ Cro JCH/ Cro Ch Aussie Dream Dress to Impress (Imp CRO) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White)
Baby of Breed: Davra Day Dream Believer (Michelle White)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Davra Moonlite Dream (Michelle White)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Takin' the High Road (Leeana Smith & Carol Yates)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aberlour The Gold Xperience (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa ima Blonde Bombshell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tzani Vanderquack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Moon Light Magic (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chiagres Mi Te Kissalicious (Margot Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)

Maltese
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jandara Ikandy Kisses (J M Spence)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves/Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Pipers Dream Maker (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Dreamin (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Nowlands Sultry Strutn Sensation Of Zeigen (Imp USA) (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Junior of Breed: Zeigen Extra Essence (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (Kim Borzi)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Minor of Breed: Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Tanteen Fifty Shades Of Steel (N Dixon/ Suzette Woodruffe & Margot Keast)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gert Christensen (Denmark)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyles's Y Me (Jane Cantlon)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)

Airedale Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Staffwild Super Overdrive (Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyles's Y Me (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (C Chandler/ A Malby)
Junior of Breed: Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ricky Gouws (SAF)  (Group Entry : 154)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Just Cruizin Izabella (Ronalie Frew)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Sihshad Black Knight (Darren Grimes)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Minor of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Outrageous (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Bolt Outa The Blue (Masson/Kill)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki SB Sundevil Empress (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Swan Lake (Imp NZ) (Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sihshad Black Knight (Darren Grimes)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nadorpusztai Andras Of Habanero (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero CDX (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Dewick Touchof Sugar (Mrs K Griffiths)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines) (Group Entry : 214)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Treeview Arm'd N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (Jacky Harnett & Jacob Joy)
Baby of Breed: Enarki Fairest Of Them All (Tiffany Heares)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (Tiffany Heares)
Minor of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treeview Arm'd N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Minor of Breed: Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Miss L J Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Making Magic (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Caradilys Bold Anghus (Murray Joy)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyxen Better Than Dad (Murray/ Diane & Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bondestin The Wizard (Amanda Cooney / Caryn West & Ainslie Carius)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge (imp NZ) (A Eales / T Fox / H Faifua)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Cronander (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Krazytoo (M Zekic)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Queblue Alcheringa (Flora Mckeown)
Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Cowgirl Teka (Corinne Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Koolanahill Dynamo Magic (Lachlan Chandler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Lil Miss Sunshine (T N & R G Ray)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trucharm World Gone Mad (S & K Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Krazytoo (M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne with Pizzazz (L Neale)
Minor of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby of Breed: Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quade Cooper (S & C Walker / K Haddon)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon and Mrs R Catt)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sandaharr She's a Tumchie (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)
Baby of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)
Puppy of Breed: Bronzantiq Counting Stars (Ms K Noble & Miss N Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Totally Trashed (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Klabauter Odyssey to Oz (Julia Roso)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klabauter Orbit around Oz (Julia Roso)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Yur Mydaddy (M Schelbach)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Minor of Breed: Summervogel Blitzon (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 145)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tykabul Chiraz Pour Moi (L & K McClelland)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden I've Got Mums Gun (P L & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys the Limit (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (K McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Minor of Breed: Llachar Master of Disguise (L & K Mcclelland / I & C Davis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Chiraz Pour Moi (L & K McClelland)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kashanby Dali's Dream (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Jazzebella Bad To The Bone (AI) (Narelle Reynolds)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: Arababy Cowgirl Up (I R & C M Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (KL Santas, BA Thompson & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)