Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   (Total Entry : 790)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Baby of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Jehannah Super Trooper (S J & L J Mcleod-Robertson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tina Lee (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Astro Star Gazer (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Waltzing Martillda (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Puppy of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Baby of Breed: Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg First Time in Forever (A Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shogold Cotton Candy (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mary White (USA) (Group Entry : 148)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Baby of Breed: Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Moscow Promises (H Rick & M Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rhone Starwars Chewbacca (Mrs R Privett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (M Davidson & L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Diesel N Rust (Mr Garry Privett)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Keep My Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (Elise Lenske)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Minor of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi That's Elementary (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Keep My Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles / R McGill / C & A Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Eragon (Mrs D OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Gisella (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Baby of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NOR) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firebull Grabndapoints (Brie Bell)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz Royal Victory (Geraldine Heath / O & A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun All Fired Up (J & A Fryer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Dakar Dominator (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cleandra Zuri Britta (I & D McLean / R Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Hammersmark Champs Legacy (I & D McLean /R Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Fr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs O Cagne (Canada)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Stoutheart Lovely Rita (B M Halliday)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan ChampagneAndRoses (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drumsara Special Delivery (Mrs M J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stoutheart Lovely Rita (B M Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Mrs M Lloyd & Mr L Perrett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam the Quiet Achiever (David & Amanda O'hara)
Puppy of Breed: Beeman Magic Mike (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) (A W & M L Bennett)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Just About Me (B G & P M Barton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)
Minor of Breed: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Minor of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan ChampagneAndRoses (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)