Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs L Finne (FL)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Kiss My Buzz (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jane Morrey)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Can Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Kiss My Buzz (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Stakim Sheza A Dreamer (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Field Marshall Finn (Mrs A Tuxworth & Mrs P Harding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)
Minor of Breed: Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Efferescent (Louise Weekes)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (Michele & Jeff Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Efferescent (Louise Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Goldchief Glints of Gold (Leah Schultze)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bellbidgee Th Midnight Special (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS) & Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS) & Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)
Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Finne (FL)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Nahrof Break Even (S Jaworski)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Miss S Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta LaVista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)
Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Wang (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)
Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Ms Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Its All About Me (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Thundastar Phantom (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Edition (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)
Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Deja Vu Victor (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Bullmania Evel Knievel (Saviour Bonnici)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull True Love (AI) (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Montaires Extra Edition (Mrs J L Mackenzie)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)