Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Divine Magic (Denise Leo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier War Lord (Anthony Marinos)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Junior of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Seven Pines (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll (AI) (Robyn Gowers)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae RN (Rachel Schreuder)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Dolcevita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
Baby of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahner Lady Annan (Mrs K Currell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) ET (J & K Allan / M Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Junior of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey / C McLean / J Purcell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Prens Akseloki (K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)