Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   (Total Entry : 617)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Ouioui Walk This Way (Jenni Cameron)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Tereiroa Matuhake (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Elfking Some Like it Hot at Edenridge (K Feldman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fredricos Flossy Floo Feathers (Mrs L Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tereiroa Matuhake (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tereiroa Marama (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cedarhaven Dance Little Sister (Ms Kim Quodling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pekingese
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Just Duke (Tina Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Duke (Tina Clarke)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eltaj Donatello Shooting Star (Natashja Burton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp POL) (W A & K D L Vowell/ P Landy & J Shield)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp POL) (W A & K D L Vowell/ P Landy & J Shield)
Puppy of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bajnok Menti Paul (Imp Hungary) (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alubyc She Sells Sea Shells (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms I Roos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie What Will Be Will Be (Ms Kim Quodling)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Oh For Petes Sake (G Browne & B Sakowski)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waterboys Irish Coffee (Jill Harvey and Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miandor Fairywren (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CB Murrays Winter Brown (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: McClure Abby Rose (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Minor of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Electra Big Heart (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW) (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jetaime One Night Place Pigale (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Hopes N Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dongunya Maura Holly (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sajanak Daviesia Lucius (Ms Cherie Young | Mr David King | Mr Paul Kelly)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime One Night Place Pigale (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jetaime One Night In Paris (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waykrest Rock Da House (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: D'under Breakin Th Rules (A Wood & C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dunder Flikm Tbird (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene The Gambler (Michelle Warren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior of Breed: Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sergio (Mrs A Doyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Castastar Gisella PT (Mandy Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Adoroes Good Luck Charm (Jessica Radnedge / Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag Cocktails N Dreams (Deborah Angel)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Miss Smarty Pants (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Kumaster Red Alert (W Murray & N Boghossian)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ouioui Walk This Way (Jenni Cameron)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Exaltare No Eye Dear (Miss J M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan / Miss J M Young / Miss M Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CA (Dr Julie Beeby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui Walk This Way (Jenni Cameron)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)

Keeshond
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Magical Moment (Mrs D Randall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa King Of The Castro (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)