Yuggera Canine Club (Group Shows) (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 700)

Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Itsabout Dantime (L&C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Dreamers Angel RA AD JD SPD JC CCD TK.S CA (Paula HIll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxcrag All About Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between JC (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (Imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Puppy of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Magicmine Dreamers Angel RA AD JD SPD JC CCD TK.S CA (Paula HIll)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Btalking Tothe Moon (AI) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Junior of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace JC (D McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Eletfen O Vertigo (Jessie Hall)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee History Inthe Making (D & J Creagh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Copperkee Limited Edition (D & J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Frida Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 145)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hightide Shadomoon Dont Think Just Do AM CA AM TKN (Imp USA) (Tamsyn Brown, Russell Parker & Jillayne Parnell)
Baby of Breed: Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD CD RN TK.S SWA ET (Sharon Roche)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Just Off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Darjoba Ruby Run Run (Rebecca Winning)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Catriona Vickery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ellerran Blue Brienna (Mrs S N Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Ophelia (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Galactic Halo (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Hunky Dory (Imp NZ) (J & K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belysning Tenterfield Saddlier (Christine Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tvorimir Russian Roulette (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ultimatum (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jarjola Deceptive Miss (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (NŤri La'Voix)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Japanese Spitz
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray / Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pikyi Believe Its Showtyme (Mrs I Broderick)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Flying Solo (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RA (Riley Anderson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada River Of No Return (J & D & J Craig)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)