Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Aug-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Joe Lobb (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Who's on First (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Lil Miss Hoity Toity (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Edenridge Into The Sun (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn / Ms C Darwen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valienchi Ivy League (Mahni Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollychi Dare to Dream (Karen McCabe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda French Kiss (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Wait For The Magic (Mr A Davidson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin A Night At The Opera (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm Ten Dollar Pistol (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)
Intermediate of Breed: Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Khanrae Texas Supermodel (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Camelots Dream (David/Stephanie Rickard & Marissa Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Intermediate of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Created With Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr V Kumpumaki (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Who's on First (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Who's on First (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA NE (Elsa Hoggard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Get Off Of My Cloud (Sue Mewse)
Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Griffon In Flight (Julie Merryfull)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook I Bawta (Graebrook Kennels)

German Hunting Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook AAA Plus (AI) (Dr M O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Bea Tricks (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Larnook Bilbo Baggins (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Andersen (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (Jane Fall)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Elspan Princess Of War (Belinda Petrowsky)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Don't Rock the Boat (Liz Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dellkarn Moon Shadow (Mr D & Mrs L Blackwell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silverbirch Hot Rumour (Mr D & Mrs L Blackwell)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It TDX (P & S Meekings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (Jane Fall)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (Jane Fall)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Deveron To Catch A Thief (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew Chloe (Hugh Vardon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Worth The Wait (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Junior of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talladji Betathn Therest (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Lobb (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Prickly Moses (K Brooks)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afrikenji Love At First Stripe (D & H Veless)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daisyglen Beachcomber (J Oliver & D Whitcher)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Touchdown (J Oliver / L & C Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hahndorf Prickly Moses (K Brooks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Pepper Jack (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Gold Konnection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline TwentyFour Karat Gold (K Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Endless River (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Junior of Breed: Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (Vicki McGinty & Troy Metcalfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysql Vice Versa At Ellagant (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Girl On The Cover (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Dancin Onthe Ceiling (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (Vicki McGinty & Troy Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zandrac Darth Vadar (A & R Jones / Shelly Diegan)
Baby of Breed: Dienamic Im A Hard Ash Boss (Shelly Frazer Diegan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Baby of Breed: Eishund The Art Of Love (Skye Lu)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joe Lobb (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Moccona Classic (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (H Potter)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (H Potter)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Silver Surfer (D Macmillan & K Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)
Intermediate of Breed: Linlea Indi Rose (D Emery)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Winter Wonder (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Moccona Classic (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Visual Impact (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Zelos Sweet Justis (Pamela Fordred)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice (J O'Connor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Midnitetrain ToGeorga (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Visual Impact (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit Fancy At Bovais (R & Mrs V Bennetts & Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sintee SanSebastian (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)