Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Seyoso My Cookies and Cream (Dr Jayne McEwan)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)
Intermediate in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Seyoso My Cookies and Cream (Dr Jayne McEwan)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Blu Delicious (J W Camac)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate of Breed: Daejilon Southern Style (Lantana Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Baileys On Ice (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Miss Congeniality (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Follow That Dream (K M Dearness)
Minor of Breed: Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Entourage Eternal Echo (Ms Rebecca Newton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Caddarra Born To Win (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Hear Me Whisper (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso My Cookies and Cream (Dr Jayne McEwan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)

Pug
Intermediate of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Sir Lance A Lot (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Trivial Pursuit (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang I Am The Walrus (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown a burning ambition (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Sir Lance A Lot (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truhart No Surrender (Truhart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myikyi After The Thaw (AI) (Faraldazar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azucroft Wears Prada (Mrs S Auld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg She's Got The Look (A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Southbeach Harrys Boy Finbar (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Quite Time (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Minor of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merlynvale Domingo (Carmel Carew)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanmar Gold Class (S Walker / L & J Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sanmar FiddleDee Dee (Carmel Carew)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Winter is Coming (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (Hesketh / McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caradee Cracklin Rosie (Caradee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caradee Bewitching In Black (Caradee Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa My Happiness (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior of Breed: Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Montage Rumour Has It (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Mystical Dream (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)
Junior of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumnsurprise (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz For Heavens Sake (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrieloch Love Leigh (Samantha Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Kirrieloch First Love (Samantha Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (Vicki McGinty & Troy Metcalfe)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Crazy Beautiful (I Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Tennalia Say Grace (Ian Truswell)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Montage Rumour Has It (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Blue Heavens You Make My Heart Sing (Imp USA) (Mrs J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benny Bartolo vom Sutumer Grund (Imp DEU) (Mrs R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Snowsteeds Against All Odds (E'vette Levett)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Snowsteeds Against All Odds (E'vette Levett)
Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Morgana (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Zeus (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promise me Roses (Imp NZ) (Mrs B/ Mr G & the late Mr I Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grandcoeur War Of The Roses (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Showntell (Ian Le Nepveu)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Mafia Boss (Georgie Orbach and Samantha Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Baby of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny Hill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Lim (Singapore)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Cabulldog My Missmolly (Carolyn Thomas)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lotta lies (J Semmler)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Missmolly (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sarcelles A Vous Souhaits (Shaun Manning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy of Breed: Cheran Dream ALittle DreamOfMe (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)