Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 720)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 146)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Sleepy Jo (P & A Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski / Mrs A & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)
Junior of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lemonlee October Surprize (Erica Norgrove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy Tombling)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Junior of Breed: Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Love Me Two Times (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Ms Jane E Carpenter)
Baby of Breed: Adoringgold Bachelorette (Mrs S Batchelor)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Petelynn Sand Dancer (Jude Tankard)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Open of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Abelegariad (AI) (S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Minor of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (G & P Russel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 115)

Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Timmally Storms A Brewing (Anne Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Junior of Breed: Timmally The Power of Love (Anne Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausvarg Kasperi (C Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (JL Docksey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RN (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Baby of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RN (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)