Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   (Total Entry : 698)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Puppy in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Findlayson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Hearts Of Fire (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar My Halo Slipped (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen If The Crown Fits (Ellourapark)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Six Shooter (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Minor of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Rampaging Roy (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mister Mean Er (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (K Cairns & S Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Longbourn Constance Bonacieux (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Top of the Range (Pagan Brewis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 124)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kamahi Whos On First (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Tell Me Why (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Antonio Almeida (China)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quinlan (J L Lincoln & K Vanyai)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cazeli Bettina (Shaun Schembri)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cazeli Anastasia (Shaun Schembri)
Minor of Breed: Shebelle Esmeralda (Shebelle Kennels)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemstones Morgana Of Merlin (Imp USA) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Linnvud Supernova At Bojojamile (Imp BGR) (Mr R H Hutton & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Minor of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Junior of Breed: Lambda Dont Knocker [AI] (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Puppy of Breed: VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Dance Under The Stars (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Res Bitch CC: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Belchlo Keep Ya Pants On (Mr S Bonnici)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belchlo Made From Legends (Saviour Bonnici)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)

Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Underane Last Draw (AI) (Ms R Harvey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: GlenaraPark Shanghai Knights (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)