Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Aug-13 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   (Total Entry : 1552)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Cuthbert (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 218)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Sherlock Holmes X (Philip Williams)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Davina Ima Diva (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: McSanta Danger Zone (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Little Miss Dynamite (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Sherlock Holmes X (Philip Williams)
Minor of Breed: McSanta Take My Breath Away (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Spritz (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)  (Group Entry : 168)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright, Dean Freshwater & P & B Oliphant)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)
Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Turbo Charged (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)
Junior of Breed: Bohunt Blue To The Bone (Gaela Whyte)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Puppy of Breed: Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E)
Minor of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jacknthebox Definta EIC RN (L Shannahan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright, Dean Freshwater & P & B Oliphant)
Minor of Breed: Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Madalar Singaporesling (Ellem/Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Touch O Class (Ellem/Trainor)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Junior of Breed: Jaybeecee Reign of Terror (Ms Elisa Scala)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Darwyn's Webslinger (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick & Larisa Hotchin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Wilfried Peper (Germany)  (Group Entry : 227)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Melanie Tinker)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Red and White Setter
Tintookie Irish Dancer (B K & V C Mackenzie)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbriar Moulyn Rouge (Keely & McFadden)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Brite N Breezy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonn Tis Keepn The Future At Ltrend (Imp NZ) (M & D Barnett / D Hull)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
Baby of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor of Breed: Burragundy Ned Kelly (D & SPiper / T & P Kelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie (USA) (Ronalie Frew)
Dog CC: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Irish Dancer (B K & V C Mackenzie)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Minor of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Melanie Tinker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa) (Group Entry : 214)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Quom Mr Phineas Barnum (Skye Barratt/C Khoury)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Mercedes (Carol A Boulton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Baby of Breed: Vita Domino (Janice Sharp)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF N (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauroi Pax A Punch (T & J McNeill)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jeff Luscott (UK)  (Group Entry : 245)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Gene (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Time Traveler (Louanda Knls)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Junior of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Kierajay Just A Dream (C Simmons)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (Kathy Drew)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Nightyme Inparis (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Rocki Mtn Hi (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Nikobishunde Auspicious Amelia (N & M Kirkham)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Candy Bombshell (M & C Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Schonfeuer Hot Desire (T & A Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sundaneka True Blue (K Eaton & G/K Stevenson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (P & S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Time Traveler (Louanda Knls)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Gene (Veronica Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Rumor (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 287)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski)
Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Boxer
Dog CC: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Baby of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Squizzy Taylor (Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Bisart I Am It And A Bit (Imp NZ) (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (V P Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe StarDemon (S Morrison)
Neuter BOB: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Bisart Diamond Spirit CGC CD ET WAC ROM AOM (Bisart Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Regenstauf Broadcast News (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)
Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Regenstauf Home And Away (Regenstauf Kennels / J & K Burton)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montkhan Born To Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 193)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Daccord Charismatique Colette (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy of Breed: Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)
Minor of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Stordansk The Masterpiece (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Puppy of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori High Falutin (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Summer Heatwave (Deanne Lenz)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Willy Wonka (Mr N Bates)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)

Miniature Poodle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Baby of Breed: Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)