Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs M Mortera (Puerto Rico)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)

Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Per Kristian Andersen (Norway)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Because I'm Worth It (Leigh & Helen Gibson / Kristin Carroll)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Le Jardin D Amour (Mr S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Kabova Vanilla Skye (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs M Selbach (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)
Minor of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherrypieap Fade To Black (Alisha Pringle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (D Hull & N Taylor)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (G Studholme & M Brown)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Cupids Arrow (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One Shining True Hero (Imp SWE) (Kirsty Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Glisser Choosy Miss (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Diamantina (Anne Waithman & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Incavale Moscato (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (G Studholme & M Brown)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (John Mathieson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (John Mathieson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Bush Ballad (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Minor of Breed: Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch    Rickaby Guess Im Good (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrygold (AI) (S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Baby of Breed: Graabine Shes A Rebel (Mr G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Cristal Gold Label (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Hiscock (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Group: Briard
Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Dr No (W Atkins & S Hoskins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Kortierra Working Class Man at Koolmove (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itabass Shake It Off (Rosalyn Ross)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Desyred War Of Diamonds (AI) (IMP NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mr Appleby/Mrs Dunn / Mrs Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Piilotettu Aarre (S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Articpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carribean Star of Khinjan (Imp UK) (S Hancox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz The Iron Lady (IID UK) (M Lees & M Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor of Breed: Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Luck of the Irish (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Kortierra Working Class Man at Koolmove (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zareba Cinderella Man (Rachel Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Res Dog CC: Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Zareba Uptown Funk (Norquay & Corbett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Iputa Spell Onyou (W N & L L Hamaty)
Junior of Breed: Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouffant Giddy upGirl (Mrs K Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)
Res Bitch CC: Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)
Baby of Breed: Schau Blu Ice (BJ BIGGS)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (G & R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)