Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Sep-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   (Total Entry : 737)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Thereís No Foolin Me (Mrs J Ireland)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Be Kiddin (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Thereís No Foolin Me (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clockwork Timeless Elegance (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Jalapeno Pepper (D Burrows & R Hordern)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan With No Sign Of Sin (L & A Hales)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Secret Agent Tattoo (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiss Of Tender Effekt Vnezapnosti (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Catori (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Hear My Name (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (Mrs S Roberts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Hear My Name (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted (Imp UK) (L J Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Venussunrise (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 139)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite American Pied (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Pivotal Visionary at Sgurr (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar CA (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar CA (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Twnroyal Allthegoldismine (E M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite American Pied (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tarrendayle LeaveMe Breathless (Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite R U Payin Attention At Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (AI) (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Puppy of Breed: Miandor Criminal Intent at Labraddell (Neal Macrossan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CB Murrays Winter Brown (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pivotal Visionary at Sgurr (Alicia Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (Colleen Marwood & Sue Barrs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Minor of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramba Caught In The Act (Patrice Johansen & Bryan Mangelsdorf)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: sF Ch Russkimir Midnight Wishes SC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Betty Boop (Brett Schoncknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC: Bdachied Adorable Angelica (Brett Schonknecht)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Almarjo Stanley Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tikal Liberty Fair (Brett Schocknedt)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Maura Holly (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Kardisha Its Gonna Be Me (AI) (Jane Faulkner)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alvares Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Robusta (Denise Mitchell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Allgard Act HardToFire MyHeart (AI) (Mrs J Richardson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allgard Fire On The Wire (AI) (Mrs J Richardson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia Goodwin (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Cecilie Kemp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waykrest Rock Da House (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Exquisitely Fancy (C Thompson & A Wood)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: D'under Breakin Th Rules (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Promised to Belengere HT (Kathy Prentice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RA TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (AI) (Christine Keen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: AG Ch 500 Wonelook Killer Queen CCD RAE ADM4 ADO2 JDM JDO6 SDM GDX SPDM3 ET TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephenson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sunshard Advocate of Illusions (Naomi Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness TD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Bucolick In Rapture At Theldaroy (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Minor of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Ch. Neut. Ch. Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
Puppy of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodsden Breakin Hearts (AI) (Mrs K Mace/Mrs J Brady)
Baby of Breed: Woodsden Champagne And Roses (Mrs J Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aingealag Cocktails N Dreams (Debbie Angel)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund the Dark Blonde (Christine Keen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis Fia (Jody Reeves)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend The Final Cut (Miss L A Walsh)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Follow My Lead (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CA (Dr Julie Beeby)
Best Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Breakin All the Rules (T Cumner)
Minor of Breed: Majestueux God of Thunder (T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CA (Dr Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Varewell Black Water Tiger (Julie Beeby)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Olympic Rose (AI) (Mrs E Picklews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Baby of Breed: Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Artmac Thunda N Rain (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)