Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (FCI Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)   (Total Entry : 685)

Best in Show 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Best in Show 2nd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch NRCA Ch Ubersein Krackerjack (AI) (Bastin Rogers & Russell)
Baby in Show: Pug
Spurcius Elf on a Shelf (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 77)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Group 4th: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Showioz You Got A Friend In Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarraray Parabellum Sofia (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sunshard Advocate of Illusions TK.S (Naomi Shaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (Berndette Adam)
Junior of Breed: Donriver Start The Party (Ms Cathryn Murdoch/Mr Dominic Finlay/Miss Eryn Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spquari Arose Ablazing (Brett Schonknecht)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Eishund the Dark Blonde (Christine Keen)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)  (Group Entry : 97)

Group 1st: Rottweiler
Aust Ch NRCA Ch Ubersein Krackerjack (AI) (Bastin Rogers & Russell)
Group 3rd: Dogue de Bordeaux
Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozimagin Brewd Against Da Odds (Mrs C McQueen & Ms R Gadsdon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (Paul McArthur)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Majestueux Breakin All the Rules (T Cumner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Majestueux The God of Thunder (T Cumner)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Redsomore Jungle Love (AI) (L Lovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch NRCA Ch Ubersein Krackerjack (AI) (Bastin Rogers & Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Miss Donna Carter)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ubersein Sweet Chikd of Mine (Brad Peaker & Louise Russell)
Junior of Breed: Darkgypsy Hey Vikki (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) SWN TSD (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Group 3rd & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / Jason & Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Junior of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)


Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Mr C Simu (Romania) (Group Entry : 23)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Group 4th & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Ms W Misterka-Kluska (Poland)  (Group Entry : 91)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Group 2nd: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Dior Star Terrano (Imp BLR) (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Helter Skelter N Kaos (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)

Pharaoh Hound
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Alvares Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Ms W Misterka-Kluska (Poland)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Group 4th: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (AI) (Fran Darling)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes/Foster & D Blinco)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Pointer
Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Group 2nd: Brittany
Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (LH) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Group 3rd: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Group 4th: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Its Time To Reign (Ms H J Yeates)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Its Time To Reign (Ms H J Yeates)
Intermediate of Breed: Myshalair All Style Wth Kisses (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pug
Spurcius Elf on a Shelf (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna be a Mighty King (Imp Norway) (Kristin Somerfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Elf on a Shelf (Spurcius Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (Spurcius Kennels)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Mr C Simu (Romania)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Group 4th: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Ulrikaah For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)