Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Monica Correia do Amaral (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Reinelt-Gebauer (Germany)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Intermediate of Breed: Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Ziggy Washington (Mahni Brooker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Meken Berty Eveyflavor Beans (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Dancin With The Devil (Renee Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Oriental Whisper (A Sharp & K Spiteri)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quishu I Wasnt Expecting That (R Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm A Perfect Storm (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Wilooka Party Dntstrtl Iwlk In (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Kieno Tempestuous Taboo (K Sharples)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kryptonic As Requested (Kim Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stakim Shambhala (Meken Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Andreas Schemel (Austria)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Dazzle N Daze (Colleen Maddigan & Sue Mewse)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anitefire Winner Takes It All (C Virt / C Tschutura)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Dazzle N Daze (Colleen Maddigan & Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graebrook Devils Whisper (Miss C Ryan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Miss Reggae (P & C Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lucie Paradis (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Erinisle Baileys Cream (Geoff & Val Jones)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (J Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edpra Maranello (Ms J Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Tears In Heaven (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy of Breed: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
Minor of Breed: Erinisle Baileys Cream (Geoff & Val Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (L & J Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Heal (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi T N T (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Beaglyn Shot In The Dark (AI) (M James)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrangower Tequati (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Quite A Lord (Mstr W D P Booth)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nabihah Creamed Genes (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Monica Correia do Amaral (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind How Do Uno (Gail M Jones)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Linwood Dragonfly In Amber (Leslie Mathieson)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Rhyme N Rhythm (E Gray & K Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Linwood Winters Blossom (E Gray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Puppy of Breed: Jayshell Pirate (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind How Do Uno (Gail M Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tisman Tayla ina Tux (Dianne Berryman)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Baby of Breed: Diamondswiss Beauty Queen (AI) (Paula Alan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Zaatom One and Only (J Malloy)
Puppy of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Bedazzled (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carribean Star of Khinjan (Imp UK) (S Hancox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ave Concorde Azalea (Imp RUS) (S Hancox)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay & M Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica Kuriata (Poland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Like A Bitter Candy (Karazma Knl)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Stargazer (Carolyn Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)
Junior of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
Open of Breed: Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ophnbark In Like Flynn (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)