Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A20 Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 680)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dracarys (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Great Gatsby (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Whiskey N Dry (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Tia Maria (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Blueberry Bliss (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Mr Darcy Esq (E Crabb & J Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Schellger Meili van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Monster Mash (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Yellow Rose of Texas (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Great Gatsby (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dracarys (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Feather in my Bow (Patricia Bunter)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Rustic Chief (K Cairns & S Hanley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Feather in my Bow (Patricia Bunter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS RN JE (Amy)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Gold Chips (AI) (Ms M Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Skybreaker Not My Circus (P Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (K Cairns & S Hanley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Devnik Celestial Charm (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Brodruggan KrisKringle (Jayne Stewart)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Lets Twist Again (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Chamber of Wonders (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)
Baby of Breed: Brodruggan KrisKringle (Jayne Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway My Magic Charm (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Futuro (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Mantiene (R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Isadorable (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke TK.S RN JC (Dimity Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Defying Boundaries (Amy McDougall & Jessica Hoare)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedidash Golden Girl (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Rabbit Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Plum K K JP Miss Lady (Imp JPN) (Dr M Nolan)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee The Rogue Prince (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee The Rogue Prince (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET TSD (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness TD JC (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Raven Black (Bronacre Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taurorn Hot Tamale (Megan Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled XS Fennec BT (Lynda Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled XS Addax BT (Ausled Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Sumos Wagtail LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kimark Party With Me (Kim Wardle)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Desyred A Fire In The Sky TSD SWN (J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Exciting Stuff (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hijacked Baby (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atsamanies Daisy (Miss S Iveson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Rolling In The Deep (Peter Koussoulis)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Marstenmoor Henri Of Aramitz (AI) (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC: Marstenmoor Prelude To Fame (P & G Simmonds)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Spring into Summer (Amanda Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Tauriel Rubelite (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Kimark Party With Me (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Baby of Breed: Zelenka Thrill of the Chayse (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIC/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA ) (Rodney Kirby)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara I Can't Stand Therain (Mr B Schulz / Mrs C Pedini / Miss S Schulz)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA ) (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Black Velvet TDX JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zamashom Whiskey Mac (Gayle Pearce)
Junior of Breed: Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
Puppy of Breed: Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara I Can't Stand Therain (Mr B Schulz / Mrs C Pedini / Miss S Schulz)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Swan Sensation Jackie Chan (Imp ISR) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley/ A Clarke & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swan Sensation Anchu (Imp ITA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Divine Reign (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Toula Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Alteza Real (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)