Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Yoshio Mori (Japan)   (Total Entry : 1030)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best in Show 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 176)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J James)
Puppy of Breed: Mathildapark Red Rebel (J James)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Ready To Riot (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C Fynmore & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Cherry Blossom (Katie Wahlheim)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (Dr Ambre Smith/ L Roe & G Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Against All Odds (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET TSD (Miss A L Butler)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS (Denise/Tania & Kimberly Adams)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness TD JC (Miss A L Butler)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rhosyn Mud Shake (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Lawine Cherry Blossom (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Dromview Dancing Queen (Ms L Burston)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Burshune That Ol Black Magic (Ms L Burston)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Schipperke
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Kandy Kane (Jess Mortensen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)  (Group Entry : 138)

Group 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
Group 4th: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Baby Shes Gotit (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenarvey The Bar Has Risen (AI) (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch MMDivine Brave Warrior JC (Miss D Pople)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Exciting Stuff (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Toramis Aurelio Joao (P & J Buckley)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp Portugal) (Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Undercover Agent (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Yarrawon Czar (Mr Rod Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [CACIB]: Sharboop Larger Than Life (W & J Walloscheck)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Baby Shes Gotit (W & J Walloscheck)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIC/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr T Miyagawa (JAP)  (Group Entry : 116)

Group 1st: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Group 2nd: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 3rd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Res Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roughnuts Sydney Harbour (Darrell Sharman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Evildouer New Flame (Julie Fieldhouse)
Baby of Breed: Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (Ms P Saunders)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Diamond Express (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Rockport Fire Dancer (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Waurstafford Eyes on You (Sophie McQuade)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)


Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) (Group Entry : 21)

Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Eclipse At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Bliss (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye Of The Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Bliss (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby of Breed: Wyredach Eclipse At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 91)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 3rd: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Group 4th: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Heaven N Hell (Touchofchow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Oh La La Kiss This (Touchofchow)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Mrs J Cox)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy - Macko (imp Hun) (Mrs L James & Mrs J Cox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Maharg N (Mashumarosou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ausled XS Fennec BT (Lynda Webb)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ausled XS Addax BT (Ausled Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Toula Cameron)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 4th: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Never Ever TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (TL Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Simu (Romania)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Carnoustie Time Traveller (Martha Lott & Harry Lott-Watson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Group 4th: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell The Showman (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Belvedere (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Baby of Breed: Kebarlea Kome Said The Boy (AI) (Mr B Weidenbach)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell The Showman (Bev Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussel)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenstar Like A Rolling Stone (Imp NZ) (Jessica Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Primetime Precious Pearl CGC TK N (imp USA) (Monica McCaffery)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Auldana Mariafe Lara (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cavashon Life in the Fast Lane (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Hello Kitty (Kym Brooksby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavashon Lady Of The Night (Kym Brooksby)
Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Staplechi Spike The Punch (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: HouseofChi Dynomite Duke (Laura Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havasilk Small But Mighty (Mrs G M Smith)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Maltese
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Puppy of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Captain Midnight (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Royal Muskateer (K & C Bewley)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Starshollow SS Louis Vuitton (Narelle Arbon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Elf on a Shelf (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glandorian All For You (D Daff & S Mooar)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (Spurcius Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & SE Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pankaja (Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Ulrikaah For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Igmajik Rickochet (Mrs M Broster)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Wildest Dreams (Catriona Vickery)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chakrata Chuck Berry (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)