The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Aug-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms E Correa Hofmann Gatti (Brazil)   (Total Entry : 1250)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Show: Pug
Maskerade Killer Queen (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Rush Assured (Wendy Atkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Rumble in the Air (S & M Turner / S Glasheen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gert Christensen (Denmark)  (Group Entry : 192)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Killer Queen (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Cinderella (Mrs LV Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Flash Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Lucille Bald (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Oleala Glitterati (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Xarnego Filindo (Mr S Ryan)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Chindarella (Mr Paul Cootes)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Simeon (Mrs C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yalike Now You See It (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brandyark Bird Is The Word (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Endless Love (Margaret Hay)
Intermediate of Breed: Wilooka From This Moment (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Junior of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Rock The Box (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Mrs R Hennessey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Killer Queen (Debra Cummings)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (S Gilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 135)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Baby of Breed: Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Warpitt Raunchy Girl (AI) (WB & Mrs TL Murphy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)  (Group Entry : 172)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Just Ebony (AI) (C Camara / R Barratt / L Brown)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M and A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Rosherville Just Ebony (AI) (C Camara / R Barratt / L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Bend The Rules (AI) (Mrs C Camara)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Cinders Dream (AI) (Mr R Barratt & Ms C Camara)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Rush Assured (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Burragundy Ned Kelly (D & S Piper / T & P Kelly)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan An Affair To Remember (Finlaison/ Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas Miss Turtledove (AI) (Rugalmas Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Bitch CC: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R Rowbotham (Canada) (Group Entry : 172)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Junior of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diwali Pajurio Akordas (Imp LITH) (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Puppy of Breed: Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Syrma Cocoa Classique (Ms N & Ms Y Anastas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Red Cadeaux (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby From Me To U (D Tidey)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Cort Kissin At The Parti (Fox/Turay/Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ainslie Mills (Canada)  (Group Entry : 169)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (Royce Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Legally Blue (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tailezz Inseattle (Melanie Kirk)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Deviebelle TS Sienna (Tracy Glawson)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Tervailles Stop the Slander HT (Tanyia A Tuckey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Gotcha Crazy In Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Cease Fire (Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Robert Indeglia (USA)  (Group Entry : 238)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon No Hideo Go (Mr W D Cox & Mrs T Cox / Ms A Nejal)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kataku Rumble in the Air (S & M Turner / S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern DUYaWanna Piece of Me (Mrs L Brand)
Minor of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Puppy of Breed: Azzabern One For Me (Michael & Beverly Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Fynobull Diamond Mine (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Ebondobe Lock'd Outa Heaven at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Minor of Breed: Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ) (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Regenstauf Home And Away (Regenstauf Kennels / J & K Burton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Doenitz Right Hand Man (M Lees & M Lyons)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Hot Summer Night ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Casperscove Elliott (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Francine W Schwartz (USA)  (Group Entry : 172)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Holiday Magic (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Candy (Mr J M Vassallo & Mrs R Davies)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Holiday Magic (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trèsor Aston (Ms J Mesure)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Baby of Breed: Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (M J E J Taggart)
Minor of Breed: Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mafimafi Something to Remember (Mr G & Mrs T Donnelly)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (L Cassidy & B Thompson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Baby of Breed: Rimpohe Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Minor of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen Tatiana Romanova (J.A Longmire, M.B. Camac & I.K Glen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Mrs R L Purches)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Gold Is The New Black (R & R Gill / S Yardley Gill & S Ray)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Get With The Flo (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AUST Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)