Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr T Miyagawa (JAP)   (Total Entry : 1157)

Best in Show 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best in Show 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr C Simu (Romania)  (Group Entry : 186)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & SE Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: HouseofChi Dynomite Duke (Laura Alonge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (Ms P Saunders)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havasilk Small But Mighty (Mrs G M Smith)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Elf on a Shelf (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glandorian All For You (D Daff & S Mooar)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & SE Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Telavier Gold Dust Dreamer (Pam Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 130)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Dream Angel (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby of Breed: Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Dk /Rom /Alb & Int Ch Kajsenborg's Cardi B (imp Den) (Kimberly Azzopardi & Keith Robinson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Waurstafford Eyes on You (Sophie McQuade)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Dusted in Diamonds (Steve Emery)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Diva (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)  (Group Entry : 194)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire My Game To Play (H Roberts)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnoustie Time Traveller (Martha Lott & Harry Lott-Watson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zuely Miss Amy (Zuely kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirkdell The Showman (Bev Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Res Dog CC: Srb Ch Argos Labando (Imp SRB) (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Primetime Precious Pearl CGC TK N (imp USA) (Monica McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia) (Group Entry : 109)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Group 2nd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
Group 4th: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Eclipse At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pankaja (Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye Of The Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby of Breed: Wyredach Eclipse At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (TL Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Wildest Dreams (Catriona Vickery)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Bada Bing Bada Boom (Bethany Pavey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 239)

Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J James)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Mathildapark Red Rebel (J James)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Ready To Riot (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C Fynmore & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee The Rogue Prince (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Against All Odds (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET TSD (Miss A L Butler)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness TD JC (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bojojamile By Invitation (AI) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Miyagawa (JAP)  (Group Entry : 162)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes / Stuart Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me (Ayla Douglas/Lisa Hudson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Exciting Stuff (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp Portugal) (Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kontaktas Una Hermosa (Imp UK) (Mr R Maruff)
Res Dog CC: Yarrawon Czar (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Moonlit Rhapsody (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg N (Mashumarosou)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Brazen Beau (M D & J M Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIC/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Yoshio Mori (Japan)  (Group Entry : 137)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc War N Peace (Mrs Y Draper)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenarvey The Bar Has Risen (AI) (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Oh La La Kiss This (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc War N Peace (Mrs Y Draper)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Mrs J Cox)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy - Macko (imp Hun) (Mrs L James & Mrs J Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Big Mac (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Captain Midnight (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Royal Muskateer (K & C Bewley)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Fame and Fortune (Lynette Niemann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Sharboop Larger Than Life (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Baby Shes Gotit (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elamor Alteza Real (Lynette Lancaster)