Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Nov-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)   (Total Entry : 1453)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs S Newcomb (USA)  (Group Entry : 203)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Winter Wolfe (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Armorgrif Rise Of The Phoenix (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Res Bitch CC: Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Winter Wolfe (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward, B Taylor & M & M Young)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 249)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Lucky Marie (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Curly Kisses (Karen Gowers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia) (Group Entry : 183)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dog CC: Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Minor of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Dunne (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 285)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC: Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Minor of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Puppy of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Junior of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms V Jordan (USA)  (Group Entry : 257)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Minor of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)
Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (B Bieleny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Sparkle Lika Diamond (J Beard/ D Klaaysen/ K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Junior of Breed: Gold-Sierra Kimo (Imp HUN) (Mandy Johansson)
Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)