Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 20-Jun-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Casino Royale (Longmire/ Camac & Glen)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)
Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Time To Reign (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Reach For The Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Honeysuckle Hugs (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dare to Dream (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chinacrest Black Attack (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Shake It Off (Miss Vicki Bridle)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda French Kiss (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (Clovelly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Alwood Naozumi (Alwood Kennels)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Andisa African Safari (Lisa McGlashan)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook I Bawta (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite A Star (AI) (Sue Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite A Star (AI) (Sue Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook I Bawta (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyowna To Infiniti And Beyond (Wyowna Knls)
Minor of Breed: Powerpaws ride the lightning (Cherishapug Kennels)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff La Islabonita (Mr & Mrs S Henderson)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jayzander Soul Man At Pencandy (Imp UK) (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria ASong Of Ice N Fire (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayzander Soul Man At Pencandy (Imp UK) (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Minor of Breed: Mythril A Brick In The Wall (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu When You Believe (Jan Waite)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria ASong Of Ice N Fire (Dianne Lee)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Morningmyst Logan's Run CCD RN (P & J Convery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Wild Fire (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway and John Chapman)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talladji Betathn Therest (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ossiriand (Ms Geraldine Hardy)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Von Ryan (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Westpriors One Step Ahead (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Res Bitch CC: Sarsica Missing Ella (Vicki Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Baby of Breed: Dachsland Thats My Girl (Vicki Pettigrove)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Balihai Wagtail (Balihai Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Johari (Warren and Kelly Harms)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Alltalk Irish Charm From Bangor (Mrs S Delaney)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)
Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Lyn Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (Vicki McGinty & Troy Metcalfe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Baby of Breed: Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder in My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Eishund The Art Of Love (Skye Lu)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nancy Wilson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Gilded Lily (Mrs Rosina Brace)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Gilded Lily (Mrs Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Sheza A Bonza (K Phipps)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Got Sum Mojo Workn (Christine Graham)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)
St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Ch Westpriors Here Comes the Son (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Casino Royale (Longmire/ Camac & Glen)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Chow Chow
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chowzen Xiao Fan (Ms C Porter)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Legend of the Lights (R & T Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Casino Royale (Longmire/ Camac & Glen)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Minor of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Here Comes the Son (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ophnbark Ripping Yarns (Ophnbark Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)