South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Bichon Frise
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Id Wanna Be Me Too (B & C Slavin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Show Me The Money (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada You Are My Destiny (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Murrangowar Heavens Eyes (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap ET (C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Wildfire (AI) (P D Bristow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada You Are My Destiny (Greg Browne)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Pepper (L Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Art By Design (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wilgunndi Remains To Be Seen (D J & S K Wilkie)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dual Ch (N) (T) Clarelly Double Or Nothing RA HT (Trish Embleton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD (Paul O'Bryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TD (L Brownhill)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (N) (T) Clarelly Double Or Nothing RA HT (Trish Embleton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Crash (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Caught in The Act (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (J Greene & M Rule-Steele)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Puppy of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)