Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Intermediate in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dromkeen Martha (Michael & Julie Mullins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CAB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson / Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson / Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Wang (China)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Junior of Breed: Nundialla Dolce Amore (Danielle Hill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Dog CC: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & (T) Ch Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dromkeen Martha (Michael & Julie Mullins)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dromkeen Martha (Michael & Julie Mullins)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Here Comes My Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
Junior of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Ms S Holmes & Mrs K Balchin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)
Intermediate of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maserado Silver Linings (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Ye Olde Yorick (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Ye Olde Yorick (Dimadal Knls)
Minor of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Snailsbury Queen Baggins (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Nelson (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Nicole Tetof)
Minor of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)