Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   (Total Entry : 1746)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 267)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Minor of Breed: Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Baby of Breed: Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Patti Mae CCD (M Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Little Miss Dynamite (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Sherlock Holmes X (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Open: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blizzard Arctic Warrior (Mr Paul Cootes)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondelise Hot Gossip (S Macfarlane)
Minor of Breed: Gremlinz Fyrebird (Marszal/Spooner)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Minor of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Spritz (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Pretty in Pink (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Wilfried Peper (Germany)  (Group Entry : 187)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)
Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Airedale Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amseraphs Strike Force (T Steen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amseraphs The Power Of Passion (AI) (T & K Steen)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Turbo Charged (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bohunt Blue To The Bone (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)

Miniature Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Urubu Aredian (D Kidner)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emelpee Firestarter (M Piket)
Minor of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Minor of Breed: Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Madalar Singaporesling (Ellem/Trainor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Touch O Class (Ellem/Trainor)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Baby of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Darwyn's Webslinger (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick & Larisa Hotchin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 246)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Brite N Breezy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Tonan Moonlight Sonata (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerbalea Krazy Little Thing (G Love / K Hutt & S McFadden)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Brite N Breezy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Stephdie Golden Slipper (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (Stephanie Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Germanus Game's On (Imp UK) (Miss M Atkinson & Mrs S Annis)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Aspendels Bewitched O Korskote (Imp USA) (Miss A L Atkinson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor of Breed: Burragundy Ned Kelly (D & SPiper / T & P Kelly)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Glenae Blazing Dream (Mr P Gatt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Bitch CC: Habanero Rhythm and Blues (Ronalie Frew)
Minor of Breed: Gamecall Dreambywater (Bywater/Hine)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eszter-Hazi Drotos Boldog (Imp HUN) (Anne Salisbury)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Irish Dancer (B K & V C Mackenzie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Minor of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Cuthbert (Ireland) (Group Entry : 208)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Wazazi High Definition (J Cook and J Lumb)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (J P Cook & J M Lumb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Minor of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Intermediate of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi High Definition (J Cook and J Lumb)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF N (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 276)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Open: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Junior of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordataz Mister Darcey (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Nightyme Inparis (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Candy Bombshell (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (P & S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Time Traveler (Louanda Knls)
Junior of Breed: Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Rumor (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jeff Luscott (UK)  (Group Entry : 356)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Akita
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Diamonds R Foreva (Kataku Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Intermediate of Breed: Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha / Mark and Deborah Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (V P Brennan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Wakin Upin Vegas (AI) (Ravenred Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Nevars Man On A Mission (Imp USA) (N Sheeran & D Etchells)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Konigslair Amicus Carassimus (Maria Gonzalez)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarrawon Jarco (Yury Ozersky)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Take A Chance On Me (A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Schnauzer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montkhan Born To Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)  (Group Entry : 206)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)
Minor of Breed: Daccord Charismatique Colette (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy of Breed: Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori High Falutin (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Calivale TGIF Athunkeedori (Katrina L Santas & Liza Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Summer Heatwave (Deanne Lenz)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)

Miniature Poodle
Baby of Breed: Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)