Royal Adelaide Show (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Sep-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Foss (NOR)   (Total Entry : 1810)

Best in Show 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Best in Show 2nd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Newfoundland
Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 264)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Res Dog CC: Mancuso Lil Master (Roxbud Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Allaboutme (K Tucker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Kool Moondoggie (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Puppy of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Lowchen
Puppy of Breed: Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Designer Label (K Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Luxurytoypaw Sundance (Beverley Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & SE Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Telavier Private Dancer (Pamela Geraldine & Alice Stendara)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Telavier Gold Dust Dreamer (Pam Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 144)

Group 1st: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Suspect (A K Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Evildouer New Flame (Julie Fieldhouse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Benmeigle Maisy (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Suspect (A K Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Hot And Spicey (Darrell Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Baby of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC: Gumhaven Dusted in Diamonds (Steve Emery)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Diva (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Remi Grande (Maureen Schutt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Sasha (Maureen Schutt)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Made You Look (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 308)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Group 2nd: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NLD) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur U Are The One (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Fallowpoint Dresden Blue (B Weidenbach/G Love/K Hutt)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Dresden Blue (B Weidenbach/G Love/K Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Curlesque Kennels / Curltriever Kennels)

Field Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Traveller for Birdrise Du Rieu-Grand (Imp Fra) (Mrs J McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Happy Dreams (Karen Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Are The One (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Gordon Setter
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Puppy of Breed: Carnoustie Partners in Crime (Deb & Kieran Keating)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Time Traveller (Martha Lott & Harry Lott-Watson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Better Believe it (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Dog CC: Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Bitch CC: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Galestorm Black Ice (Therese Bussell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NLD) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Srb Ch Argos Labando (Imp SRB) (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Auldana Mariafe Lara (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds /Ms E Todd /Mrs A Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Daioni Astrea (AI) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Ms E Todd)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Daioni Orion (AI) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR) (Group Entry : 233)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Golden Lotus (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Motown Mariah (Michael Wickham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Summer Reign (Michael Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hounsley Hey Ho Lets Go (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Grand Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Brave Heart (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Amazing Grace (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Bold Warrior (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Joker City (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Golden Glow (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Creme Of The Crop (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Champagne Problems (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyredach Eclipse At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Hydale Kiss n Tells (Allen Anderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Aust Ch (Neut)(LC) Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Satu Yla-Mononen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 342)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Group 2nd: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Group 3rd: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)
Puppy of Breed: Steadfast Don't Dream It's Over (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Steadfast Sugar Coated Lies (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Kissed By Harriet (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKS RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS (Denise/Tania & Kimberly Adams)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Anook CA (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall A Partner In Crime (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Charlie (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay / Ms I Moon)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shelsian Mojave (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Quato (S Williams & A Crouch)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Toutorix Secret Moonlight Dream (Chloe Fridd)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Satu Yla-Mononen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 303)

Group 2nd: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Colour My World (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Mountain To Climb (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Steel Morganite (B McCombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes / Stuart Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quiana (Ms RO Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Baby of Breed: Malicloy Pitch Perfect (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Puppy of Breed: Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Colour My World (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Welcome To My Darkside (Roxbud kennnels)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB and Dog CC: Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hijacked Baby (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Aurelio Joao (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp Portugal) (Toramis Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amoreruby Milo Milkshake SWN (Karin Niessen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Frozen In Time (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alaskamal Otlndr Mac Dubh (Alaskamal Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Asyut Hotlips Hoolihan (Asyut Kennels)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maharg N (Mashumarosou)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Shikoku
Baby of Breed: Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 216)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Group 4th: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Catch My Sass (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Rymvale Katerika (Ms Marcia R Luke)

Australasian Bosdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Summer Storm Park Gabriel (Kerry Adams)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow No Fluff N Stuff (Touchofchow)
Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Oh La La Kiss This (Touchofchow)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Touchofchow Heaven N Hell (Touchofchow)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Catch My Sass (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Mrs J Cox)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (Mrs J A Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like This (AI) (Mr S Paine & Mrs K Paine / Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rymvale Katerika (Ms Marcia R Luke)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Shar Pei
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rilique Morthn Jsta Ted E Bear (Monique Born)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)