Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms J Wang (China)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Pug
Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms J Wang (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals Texas Bull (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Gorjes (Ms M E Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Double Deal (Natalie Kelton)
Puppy of Breed: Goldshyne My Style (Goldshyne Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Baby of Breed: Erinisle Black Orchid (Carol Quinn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: T Ch Lukilab Rosco P TSD (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm My Elegant Design TDX (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM s HTM n (Mrs P Child)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jadziah Light My Fire (Ms N K Janetzki)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Here Comes My Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Puppy of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Junior of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dream Force (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Totemspirit Solar Flare WWPD (Miss D Pople)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote/ C Slavin & E Slavin)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote/ C Slavin & E Slavin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)