Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Sep-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Per Kristian Andersen (Norway)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Because I'm Worth It (Leigh & Helen Gibson / Kristin Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Rolling in the Deep (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Magic Moments (Mrs S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Delight (S Boyce)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Because I'm Worth It (Leigh & Helen Gibson / Kristin Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Jordysong Travellin Soldier (Vicky Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)

Pug
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Vanilla Skye (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Talk Of The Town (M & S Green / K Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Karasani Careless Whisper (Kathy Pisani)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One Shining True Hero (Imp SWE) (Kirsty Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn E Indigo Hanney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Moscato (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs M Mortera (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Junior of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kamahi T N T (B Howell & M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Kokoda Kid (Judy Phillips)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch    Rickaby Guess Im Good (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Baby of Breed: Graabine Shes A Rebel (Mr G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Sweeten The Deal (R Kelly & K Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle SC Scarlet (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Started Witha Whisper (Hannah Kelly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda Hales)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Tres Chic (J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Hiscock (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Barcelona Dream (Mrs Monica Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Desertraine Mission To Mars (Mrs Monica Vaughan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itabass protector of the realm (Rosalyn Ross)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Peter Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Articpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Nothin like A Dame (M Lyons & M Lees)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Selbach (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bullybratz Rip Snorter (K Love & J Bellamy)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullybratz Rip Snorter (K Love & J Bellamy)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Katasia A Happy Chappy (Xyrus Militar)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: GypsieMagic Arrow (Hayley Stubberfield)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llancarfan Try It My Way (Llancarfan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouffant Giddy upGirl (Mrs K Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Blu Ice (BJ BIGGS)
Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)

Shar Pei
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
Baby of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (G & R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Im Just Chillin (Sue Plackett and Dionne Arnold)
Baby of Breed: Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)