Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-13 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Karl Reisinger (Austria)   (Total Entry : 1962)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Open Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)  (Group Entry : 260)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk (FD) CCD FDCh CGC RA AFCH (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Little Miss Dynamite (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Sherlock Holmes X (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
Bitch CC: Erintoi Sno Kisses (J L Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mystic Starbrite Lite (D & S Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Forever Diamond (K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Seriously Black (Yarrowfell Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Busy (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk (FD) CCD FDCh CGC RA AFCH (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Pretty in Pink (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jeff Luscott (UK)  (Group Entry : 200)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amseraphs The Power Of Passion (AI) (T & K Steen)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Turbo Charged (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB: Bohunt Blue To The Bone (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Minor of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jacknthebox Definta EIC RN (L Shannahan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright, Dean Freshwater & P & B Oliphant)
Minor of Breed: Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Touch O Class (Ellem/Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Madalar Singaporesling (Ellem/Trainor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Bubblegum (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)
Puppy of Breed: Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Cuthbert (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 284)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Rock N Robin (Charlie Gutzeit)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Manunga Sno Easy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)

American Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ltrend A Thousand Kisses Deep (M & D Barnett / D Hull)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ndolge Think Big (Miss A Borg / Mr J & Mrs T Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Stephdie Golden Slipper (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (Stephanie Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanus Game's On (Imp UK) (Miss M Atkinson & Mrs S Annis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Aspendels Bewitched O Korskote (Imp USA) (Miss A L Atkinson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wantsum Sophies Choice (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin (Bob & Barbara McNab)
Minor of Breed: Burragundy Ned Kelly (D & SPiper / T & P Kelly)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Glenae Blazing Dream (Mr P Gatt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie (USA) (Ronalie Frew)
Minor of Breed: Gamecall Dreambywater (Bywater/Hine)
Puppy of Breed: Habanero Rhythm and Blues (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Irish Dancer (B K & V C Mackenzie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Mega Mind (David Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Latin Lover Imp NZ (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Rock N Robin (Charlie Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (Melanie Tinker)
Minor of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada) (Group Entry : 267)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Basenji
Minor of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Intermediate of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor of Breed: Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Jamaican Me Melt (S Kelly & J Bower)
Open of Breed: Nicholyev Jamaican Me Crazy (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Baby of Breed: Vita Domino (Janice Sharp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)
Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Conry (S Gendle / R & L de Rochefort)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Arcon Get Off My Cloud - Imp NZ (Millissa Fox)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)
Junior of Breed: Buffalo First Class (Mike & Sandra Patterson)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 380)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Are You Jealous (Megan Kain)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble On The Stage (A J Lamberton & R Shaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Junior of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Border Collies)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Minor of Breed: Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sundaneka True Blue (K Eaton & G/K Stevenson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (P & S Hincks)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 355)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Akita
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Diamonds R Foreva (Kataku Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Firestorm's Master Chief (Imp USA) (S Presland)
Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Intermediate of Breed: Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zanzebern Blimey Charlie (Lyndel Carpenter & Nicole Lennon)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Squizzy Taylor (Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Nevars Man On A Mission (Imp USA) (N Sheeran & D Etchells)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ravenred Wakin Upin Vegas (AI) (Ravenred Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Konigslair Amicus Carassimus (Maria Gonzalez)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Me (A & K Hill)
Dog CC: Multi Ch / Int Ch & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Just Wild About Jerry (A & K Hill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Regenstauf Home And Away (Regenstauf Kennels / J & K Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montkhan Born To Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zarema (AI) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs L de Rochefort)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Fat Al Bert (de Rochefort & Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jaygaard Moody Blues (G Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Wilfried Peper (Germany)  (Group Entry : 216)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor of Breed: Daccord Charismatique Colette (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Girl (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Puppy of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompens Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (B Santas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)

Miniature Poodle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)