Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Aug-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)   (Total Entry : 2148)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Best in Show 2nd: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 401)

Group 1st: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (Gemcourt Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Marcavan Master The Look (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Master The Look (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Mersey Beat (S & L Mcleod-Robertson / Mrs C Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (John Farry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Born To Rule (John Farry)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Smarty Pants (Sandy Adsett)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (Gemcourt Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Witchgriff Redmond (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Bazzle Brush (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Playin For Keeps (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB & Bitch CC: Gameford As Good As It Gets (Gameford Maltese & Tracie Vorias)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Schneewichen White Affair (Cathy Davies)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Schneewichen Dallas Woof in Boots (Cathy Davies)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cordelia (Jennifer Weber)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Atalair Aint Misbehavin (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Spritz (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 262)

Group 1st: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Warts Of Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Puppy of Breed: Taufield Miss Y Ynot (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Snortyn Blacc Magic (G & S Bathgate)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bulroarus No Exit (G & S Bathgate)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aus Ch Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Brackens Boy (AI) (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright, Dean Freshwater & P & B Oliphant)
R/UP BOB: Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Betta ThDevil UKnow (Olizure Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Argowan Some Like It Hot (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 381)

Group 1st: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 2nd: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Am Ch Sun Devil I've Gotta Feeling for Cudyncae (Imp USA) (A Eales / J & G Kofron)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)

Brittany
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Nvee Dark Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Lizou Nils (Sandi Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ebonn Tis Keepn The Future At Ltrend (Imp NZ) (M & D Barnett / D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Good Guys Wear White (V A Morgan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Sun Devil I've Gotta Feeling for Cudyncae (Imp USA) (A Eales / J & G Kofron)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Magic Formula (Suzanne Lavery)
Puppy of Breed: Reibey Premiere Edition (Sharyn Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cudyncae Star of the Show (Anthoyn Eales)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L-J Bleasdale -Adkins)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Puppy of Breed: Glenstar To-The-Moon-And-Back (Imp NZ) (Trish Wyllie)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Breilla Like A Boss (A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Josephine (Mrs Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr H Lehkonen (Finland) (Group Entry : 254)

Group 1st: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Karakush Rumour Has It (Miss Tiffany Heares/ L & H Gibson)

Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Mystery of Tritan (P & A Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Foxhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin The Wizard (Amanda Cooney / Caryn West & Ainslie Carius)
Bitch CC: Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
R/UP BOB: Sleykh Miss Manhattan (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Puppy of Breed: Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Special Moments (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB: Adbesare The Power of Three (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell / R & P Bazzocco)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Miss T Heares)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust & NZ CH Arcon Get Off My Cloud - Imp NZ (Millissa Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H Lehkonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 326)

Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: └ust Ch Zenarana Affinity And Beyond (Flora McKeown)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Blucalypt Kobe (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oatland Woop Woop (Di Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Amakosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)
Puppy of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Destinys Chasing Stars (AI) (Tehya Border Collies)
Puppy of Breed: Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB and Dog CC: Bruinshire Dax Downunderat Paganelf (Imp NZ) (Mitchell J / Mrs S White)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Highclere Here She Comes (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Trenwyth To BeSure (Sue Paige)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jencol Thrills Not Frills (Ms J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Sinspiration (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fin Ch Dagolas Kullannuppu (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Yobhonden Big Paws To Fill (E Infante & J Tanner / M & T Brady)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brynwood Bacardi Breezer (Mark Yardley/ Joanne Scott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dosslynne Right On The Money (Ms S Aprile-Field)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Eiramor Crystal Snowflake (Mrs Sarah Brunskill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Pandorras Mountain Creek (Imp NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H Lehkonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 225)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)
Group 2nd: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ingebars Black Opal of Blackline (Imp USA) (Mr P Talvinen & Ms S Richie)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli Don't Stop Believin (Rodney Surawski)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Atakanturkay Canis Major (R & C Beecham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Atakanturkay Miss Singularity (R & C Beecham)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zeigen National Treasure (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullalryll Zebulons Zest (AI) (C M Jenkins)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Glanikdobe Music of the Night (E & G Goodwin-Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Imogen (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Champagne Supernova (Bronzantiq Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Bronzantiq Espionage Princess (M & C Smith / Bronzantiq Kennel)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heavensgate Florentino (AI) (Rhonda Bridges)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Hot Flying Dancer (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ingebars Black Opal of Blackline (Imp USA) (Mr P Talvinen & Ms S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Divine Victory (Mrs D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Girl On Fire (Andrenina Youle)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
Bitch CC: Go Jangbu Shantisoul Du Domaine De Toundra (Imp FRA) (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H Lehkonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 299)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
Puppy of Breed: Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Shannon Bailey)

Chow Chow
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Llachar French Kiss (N Greenall & K McClelland)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Puppy of Breed: Syide Satin Slippers (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Calivale TGIF Athunkeedori (Katrina L Santas & Liza Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Willy Wonka (Mr N Bates)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)