Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Sep-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (G Studholme & M Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs M Selbach (Norway)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (Mrs D Jacques)
Puppy of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Because I'm Worth It (Leigh & Helen Gibson / Kristin Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Le Jardin D Amour (Mr S Ryan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Ti (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Your Lil Taste Of Tofu (Mr C Lanka & Mrs K Haddon)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maskerade Lots a Noodles (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Vanilla Skye (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Per Kristian Andersen (Norway)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Talk Of The Town (M & S Green / K Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fiorealainn Russian Melody (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Hiscock (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
One Shining True Hero (Imp SWE) (Kirsty Blair)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (G Studholme & M Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Minor of Breed: Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Cupids Arrow (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One Shining True Hero (Imp SWE) (Kirsty Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Never Miss A Deal (Agnes Pali)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Glisser Choosy Miss (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Diamantina (Anne Waithman & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Tiffany and Co (A Burton / W Burton / J Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (G Studholme & M Brown)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)

Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Shes A Rebel (Mr G Markotany)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Junior of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi T N T (B Howell & M Cooper)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Deerhound
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Baby of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch    Rickaby Guess Im Good (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Graabine Shes A Rebel (Mr G Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Minor of Breed: Padtheway Qashdah (E Friedland / H Spence & N Strathdee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Sweeten The Deal (R Kelly & K Carroll)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda Hales)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Mortera (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Barcelona Dream (Mrs Monica Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Desertraine Mission To Mars (Mrs Monica Vaughan)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desyred War Of Diamonds (AI) (IMP NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mr Appleby/Mrs Dunn / Mrs Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Piilotettu Aarre (S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Peter Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Nothin like A Dame (M Lyons & M Lees)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Uptown Funk (Norquay & Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Iputa Spell Onyou (W N & L L Hamaty)
Junior of Breed: Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouffant Giddy upGirl (Mrs K Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Blu Ice (BJ BIGGS)
Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (G & R Davies)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Im Just Chillin (Sue Plackett and Dionne Arnold)
Baby of Breed: Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)