Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2017 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   (Total Entry : 1669)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joy Lynne Huntley (Canada)  (Group Entry : 250)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Mazkara (F E L Darling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paceaway Mazkara (F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm A Perfect Storm (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Song to the Moon (Susan Glennon)
Minor of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Days Of Our Lives (Denise Leo)
Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Dwalin The Hobbit (DENISE LEO)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ruby Rose (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr P Berchtold (Austria)  (Group Entry : 154)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Anitefire Winner Takes It All (C Virt / C Tschutura)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anitefire Winner Takes It All (C Virt / C Tschutura)
Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolaney Cold Play (AI) (M Muldoon & E Warmsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Picture Perfect (Mr M Muldoon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)  (Group Entry : 282)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Braccorion Knock Ur Sox Off (Imp UK) (Ms C Hatherley/Liverpoint Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kruz Anzac Cove (Mr E & Mrs C Simmonds / Mrs J A Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Liljekvist-Borg (Sweden) (Group Entry : 235)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Amzhad (C Parratt)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)

Beagle
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Prince Of Penzance (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ujamaa Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Argowan Shadowhunter (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF)  (Group Entry : 258)

Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle SC Scarlet (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Foxbell Friends Withbenefits (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Minor of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith /& Mrs C Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 283)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Call the Shots (Ms R Fosang)
Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Dark Ragnar (Ms L Dawson & L Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Puppy of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Maze Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Love Affair (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atsamanies Angel Eyes (S Iveson)
Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (Shanyn Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharluka Yoko O No (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor of Breed: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Saucedo (Mexico)  (Group Entry : 207)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Minor of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rossdhu Nofashun Faux Pas with Devine (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dionne Arnold & Tania Colquhoun)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)