ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-14 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Hutton (USA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Utopialand U Are On Fire (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Puppy in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB: Cro Ch De Brisilk Heavens Lil Angel (Imp CRO) (Kristina Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Messin Around (Karlyermai Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Hot Tamali (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Paratyi Adoni (Melinda Sterrett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Crim Zen Tide (R & M Clancy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Black Tie Affair (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Norman/Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Oleala Bazinga (P Hoole / K Jensen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Barad Katzenjammer (S Bingham/A Donnan)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Thundergod (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Dressed To Kill (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts)
Intermediate of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Valvista Samurai (Miss Lyn houghton)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coleisha Candy Top Performance (M J & E A Coleman)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)

Russian Toy
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsarskaya Pechat Gamer La Valencia (Imp RUS) (Lee Thomson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tastaways Eowyn (Imp FNL) (Lee Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Benboochka Daydreamblver (Lee Thomson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Magic of Merlin (J Morris)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr R Hutton (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Intermediate of Breed: Soulfull Oracle Express (Imp NZ) (Mr R Cotter & Mr A Katuke)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush / Carol Krawczyk)
Baby of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Luck (Leesa Musgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Red Hot Fantasy (Miss L Murphy & Mr H Thistleton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Thyme To Be Hot (Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Thyme Is On My Side (Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Chasing Rumours (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Fast N Furious (G L & J A Spears)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Bewitched (Belinda Petrowsky)

American Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Landmark Fly Me To The Moon (Suzana Styles)

Curly Coated Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Moruada Autumn Leaf (Teresa M Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Sweet Nostalgia (Imp NZ) (Esther Joseph / Karen & Ernie Leslie)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Junior of Breed: Erdos Ariana (Vicki Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aralyen I Can Hear Music (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Baby of Breed: Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Puppy of Breed: Aralyen From Paris With Love (Anne D O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Dog CC: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Silver Lining (Greywei Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Kiss the Girls at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels & P Simmons)
Junior of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Knights Kiss (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Sup Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)
Puppy of Breed: Quom Carnivale Candy (Mrs P A Lyons)

Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Abercarn All Dolled Up (Mrs C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (Hesketh / McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Zyzemup Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Out Of Africa (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Baby of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Laserre Mademoiselle Yvette (Mrs J Quinn)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Holmchappell Marceau (Imp UK) (Mrs J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stecin Thunder Baby (C Garro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Black Tie Affair (Miss P Quinn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbelka Promien Halgrove (Imp UK) (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Luv Em An Leave Em (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Leanr Pb Mr Bojangles (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej Supa Nova (AI) ET (Belinda Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Vicoridge Nextat The Top (Mrs Helen P Hayden)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Puppy of Breed: Chrisnick Surprise Parti (P Bockman-Chato / C & N Lawton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster He Is My Everything (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Apollo (C Fitzgerald & The Hansson Family)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Electric Shock (R Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystar Call Me Benson (B Cavengah / M Price)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Trademark (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster He Is My Everything (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior of Breed: Circlebartee Tonka (Di Thomas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jenolian Orchid Queen (Mrs D Thomas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Dinky Di Oz (Marie Colyer / Wingdari Aust Kelpies)
Baby of Breed: Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Are You Jealous (Megan Kain)
Junior of Breed: Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dreamoz Inaugural Boy (C & J Cotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Breakfast At Tiffanys (C & J Cotton)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez RN (T Harber)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau To Ms Promise PT (Tanyia Tuckey)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Apollo (C Fitzgerald & The Hansson Family)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Electric Shock (R Valore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Foreign Agent (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Montage Fantasia (Mrs E Lasry)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Rumor (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saffioraire Appletini on Eis (Karen Fallshaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Utopialand U Are On Fire (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Angelpark German Princess (K Oliver)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cleopatra (E & A Esad)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Duke Windsor (L Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark German Princess (K Oliver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Bringin T Music Home (Mrs A Pratt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Lambda Driving Miss Daisy (J & N Perkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (J & N Perkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Ravenred Miss On A Mission (M Ezzy)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shelridge Secretary Of State (D Redman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Me (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Beyond The Far Horizon (Imp NZ) (K Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Through Life (A & K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Regenstauf Broadcast News (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Hallelujah Chorus (M Lees & M Lyons)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Misty Moonshado (Yvonne Hopf)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Jeanie Jumaana (Yvonne Hopf)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand U Are On Fire (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr R Hutton (USA)

Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Baby of Breed: Davina Up Rose The Monster (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Time Lord (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae A Red Ciaoteddy By Fuji (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarbul Louie Le Grande (S & D Carter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dusted in Gold (Leanne Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Sabarka Cute As A Button (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mandav Kung Fu Panda (Mandav Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open: Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (Jonathon Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Blackarachnia (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truth About Love (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chezzay's Living Legend (Imp SWD) (Mrs D King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Standard Poodle
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Peiattention comesto Oz (AI) (Di Gooding/ Neil Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tybeterr strawberry jubilee (Mrs P Cobb / Mr S P & Mrs R Schuck)