Brisbane Royal (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Aug-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Desmond Murphy (USA)

Best in Show 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Best in Show 2nd: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Gabriela Veiga (Portugal)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Group 3rd: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Wachowa Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Polly Waffle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Show No Mercy (AI) (Margaret Hay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverino Theme For A Dream (M Hay)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Play Date (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs L Oklescen (Slovenia)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Group 3rd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
Group 4th: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Best Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar My Kinda Trouble (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Natjoyne Nova Bright Starr (B Keen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aus Sup Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Valerie Doherty & Nicola Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Jumbo Jet (Lyndal Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Difficult To Please (S Linek)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
Res Bitch CC: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kalvalepark G Keelin Irish (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Aisling Girl (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco The Princess at Weisact (Mr S Mills/ Mr M Mills/ Miss B Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Vitor Veiga (Portugal)

Group 1st: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Hu JCh Gentleman of Your Sweetest Dream (Imp Hun) (Vendela Pento)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Group 4th: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Hu JCh Gentleman of Your Sweetest Dream (Imp Hun) (Vendela Pento)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Myshalair Its Time To Reign (Ms H J Yeates)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manunga Abreath of Snow N Ash (Mrs S L Sticher)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Huntsure Strahd Von Zarovich (Y Butler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Akhiri Double Take (Miss K A Hailwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Essence of Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airai The Golden Ticket (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Marvellous Creation (Ms Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Mark My Words (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Vitor Veiga (Portugal)

Group 1st: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Group 3rd: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Group 4th: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Baldev Bandit (Sara Skinner)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Scentmaster Struff My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Bloodhound
BOB and Dog CC: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (A Mulhearn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Girl On Fire (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Puppy of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Poppyseed Princess (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faceillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Linbren The Drama Llama (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Odysseyridge Stargirl (Mrs Fran Parsons)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Ron & Janice McKiernan)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
D'under A Cat Among Th Pigeons (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: D'under A Cat Among Th Pigeons (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Topaz (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Parabellum Sofia (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Power And Passion (Wendy Marks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Ron & Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: CIB/APAC & Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Come Dance With Me (Mrs K Drew)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Helter Skelter N Kaos (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB and Dog CC: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Charmore pawprint on my heart (Ashton Richardson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Group 1st: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Group 2nd: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
Group 3rd: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Shouzougoku of Tai Yuan-Taiwan FCI (Imp Taiwan) (Vanessa Bexton)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Light of life (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quintessential Beauty (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Aint A Myth (C&V Pento)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch King Bling (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Tornado Whisperer (Natasha Sadykova)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tvorimir Raspberry Jam (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.S (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shouzougoku of Tai Yuan-Taiwan FCI (Imp Taiwan) (Vanessa Bexton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sledforce a New Wave is Rising (Janine Christensen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB and Dog CC: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Gabriela Veiga (Portugal)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Group 3rd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Keljamar Sweet Abbey Gail (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Emma See)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Marshmallow (Melody Harris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux Flaming Spectular (T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonlakes Queen of the Gambit (Ms Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Very Magical RN CCD TSD (Lesley Affleck)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes & Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lois Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K & M Jones-Watson)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hnkytonk Bdonkadonk (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)