Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Best in Show 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Open Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Orlando Furioso (Gwendoline Letzer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Gylden Dancing Diamonds (Alison Greenlees)
Baby of Breed: Papandi A Little Bit Jolly (P A Welk)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Malibutango Alpha Bravo (Susan Glennon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bravo Zhar Rumba Drive (Imp AUT) (B Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Nuyork Have You Met Miss Jones (Alison Brooks)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Temora I Walk The Walk (Imp USA) (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Secret Squirrel At Bannerbrite JE (Imp NZ) (Lee Khan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Viperstaff Eclipse (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Group 4th: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Catcha Falling Star (Mrs S Threlfall)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith & E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Group 3rd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Golden Glow (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Deerhound
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Sweet As (Paula Edgar)
Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 2nd: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Glenloy Pixelated Imagery At Steadfast (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Davies)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast That Ol' Black Magic ET (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)
Baby of Breed: Glenloy Pixelated Imagery At Steadfast (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Steadfast Pretty Little Liar (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dk Jv-14/ Se Jv-14/ Sv-15/ Dk V-15/ Dku/ Seu Ch Danga's X-Force D (Imp SE) (Lisa Jonsson & Sharon Donaldson)
Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Essence (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Amanaki (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Veteran (10 Years and Over) (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB and Dog CC: Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Bitch CC: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Res Dog CC: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Rozmena (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Group 4th: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc War n Peace (Mrs Y Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Repard Stairway to Heaven (Mrs Y Draper)

Keeshond
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)