Royal Melbourne Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-14 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)   (Total Entry : 3442)

Best in Show 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Best in Show 2nd: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Best in Show 3rd: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Puddle Duck (Ms Claire Gray)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (Slovenia)  (Group Entry : 604)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Group 2nd: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (R & W Baker)
Group 3rd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac)
Group 4th: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)

Affenpinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (D Norman & K Aitken)
Baby of Breed: Simias Aint She Tweet (Diana Norman & Kelly Aitken)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Balkana John Snow (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Dog CC: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (R & W Baker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (R & A Morse)
Res Dog CC: Witchgriff Bear Grylls (B Power & J McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ananda catch me if u can (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Ananda Cinderella Story (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tahrae Georgie Girl (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Haruki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Chanel T Impress (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC: Minapeke Thats My Boi (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Smokn Pocketpistol (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Burleeds Hello Molly (Jayne McEwan)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Whole Lot O Love (Yvette Rolfe)

Russian Toy
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Maya (Imp) (Delestro Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Hytib Cookies And Cream (Heidi Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Feywild Instant Attraction (M Chambers & S Finney)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)  (Group Entry : 325)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Group 3rd: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Kristmas Kiss (K L & P J Lovell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Glad To See (Imp NZ) (Karin Dressler)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (B & H Marshall / Ms L Pride)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wakatang Nowhere Man (Mrs Heather Boyce)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Sherlock Holmes (Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/UP BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James (Linda Saxton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Charizelle Sailing Solo To Beauvest (Imp NZ) (Mr J Donkin & J Thomas)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Charizelle Iceblock At Beauvest (Imp NZ) (Mr J Donkin & J Thomas)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Two Pi R (Margaret Gray)
Bitch CC: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Seasons of Change (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Autopia (Adams/Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westmor Into Everything (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Juicy Julep (Imp NZ) (Max and Agnes Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)  (Group Entry : 504)

Group 1st: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 4th: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (V McPhee)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Crowlee Just Imagine (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi After The Thaw (AI) (Faraldazar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Paper Lizard Spock (Judith O'Brien)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (V McPhee)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Chase The Ace (John & Rachel Robertson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (Jane Fall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Brodruggan To My Surprise (Elizabeth Weston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Dark Skies ET (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB & Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hermes Cinders On Ice (Imp NZ) (Tracie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ratek Lady of the Lake (AI) (Dr R & Mrs K Lees)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Angel Of Harlem (TL Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Triple Twist (G Forster)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Power Player (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Let Me Loose (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Light OLaugharne (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Puppy of Breed: Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal) (Group Entry : 460)

Group 2nd: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Treeview Arm'd N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Baby of Breed: Nailah FacingThe ArchAngel (Sarah Egan)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)

Bloodhound
BOB and Dog CC: Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Georwitch Breaking The Rules (Mandy Felsbourg)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Yvonne De Rosi (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Finnish Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs J Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Laserre Cheverny (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)

Harrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Molly Malone (M Uppill/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)

Saluki
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Arcon Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Millissa Fox/Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)  (Group Entry : 577)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 4th: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Dream To Succeed (Mr Ross Carlson)
Puppy of Breed: Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shilston Meant To Be (Shilston Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Grandbelge Diva (N Luke & G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Destinys Kiss (Tehya Border Collies)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger)
Res Bitch CC: Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Grandwest Queenie (I & M Cooke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Res Bitch CC: Bronacre Chew Bacca (Shelly Frazer Diegan)
Puppy of Breed: Castastar Diplomat (Melissa Bauer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Electric Shock (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Dare To Differ (Louanda knls)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)  (Group Entry : 604)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (Dr R & Mrs H French/Davis/Mrs S Turner & Ms S Glasheen)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Group 3rd: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Akita
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (Dr R & Mrs H French/Davis/Mrs S Turner & Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tikara Satin n Lace (Lynne Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB and Dog CC: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atsamanies Wishes and Dreams (Miss S Iveson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atsamanies Scarlet (Stephanie Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Hunter (AI) (Mr R Willie/ K Vahler/ L Clarke)

German Pinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Bliss (Angelsun Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (L Prior)
Baby of Breed: Ravenred Im So Fly (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Leonberger
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Grandcoeur Axle Rose (Ms Kimi Lee & Mr Brian Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (AI) (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Karma comes Around (Ian Le Nepveu)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Dog CC: Connalpie Lambrusco (AI) (Sarah Finch)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Ice River Mezen Yoshi & Us (Imp SVK) (Tiffany Evans & Helen Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Doenitz Right Hand Man (M Lees & M Lyons)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Hallelujah Chorus (M Lees & M Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Jumpin' Jack Flash (M Lees & M Lyons)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Baby of Breed: Babetal Black My O My (S P & S K Foote)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Baby of Breed: SaintsRus Sins and Secrets (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (Slovenia)  (Group Entry : 368)

Group 1st: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Youshi Cabernet Merlot (Mr Athol Abberton)
Puppy of Breed: Asplendour A La Bling (D Clark)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
Bitch CC: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)

Miniature Poodle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Standard Poodle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Bitch CC: Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (Lisa Cook)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey The Pirate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy of Breed: Adorin River Of The Night (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)