Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Juan Miranda (Mexico)

Best in Show 1st: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino King Of Bling (Gabriel Valdez)
Best in Show 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Walter Jungblut (Germany)

Group 1st: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino King Of Bling (Gabriel Valdez)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Calysta Benjamin Bobby (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Ready To Rumble (C & S Locke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Knockout Bubblegum (Imp USA) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calysta Onehellofaride (C & S Locke)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Baby of Breed: Jularth lightning strikes at dreamworx (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Furnlea More Propaganda (Anita Mudd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Vieux Curee' (Terri Odell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour RA (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Monster Mash (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Making a Monster (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino King Of Bling (Gabriel Valdez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Knight Rider (S L Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Show Stoppin Stuff (Sally Cole/ Sandie Marvin/ J Hardwicke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (M Ward)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (M Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Loki (Mrs C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Daniel (Mrs C Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC: Bascena heís the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyu Ima Gold Dimond (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys)
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Genie Ina Bottle (R Dodds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pomfire Here Comes The Son (R Dodds)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Roberts)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life With Louie (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Walter Jungblut (Germany)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 2nd: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Go Beyond Great (A Mendez)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Puppy of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Ruby Shoes (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Easily Suede (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S Evans / Miss A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden So You Think (Mrs A Rogrigues, Mrs S & Miss A Evans)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anluan I own a Cubbie at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Frensham O'Shesa Craicrjack (Imp NZ) (Pamela Gerrey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Rosebud (Kelly Sokolinski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaelgorm Fifty Shades (Imp IRE) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor & D Hull)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS RN JE (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ardgaeithe Jubelwind Teddy (NIkki Smith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ardgaeithe Liebe Coco (N Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Gold Chips (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ardgaeithe i Ruckus (Nikki Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whyteridge All star (AI) (H Scott/ S Lynch & C Meurs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whyteridge A Sky Full of Stars (AI) (H Scott/ S Lynch & C Meurs)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Country Charm (Danielle McCosker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Sweet Caramel Candy (Danielle McCosker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag My Leading Man (Mr P Pickering)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Demala Voight (Miss D MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Juan Miranda (Mexico)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Group 4th: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NLD) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Starzinyr Eyes (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Brittany
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (Mr R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Starzinyr Eyes (N & S Lane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Sup Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Russian Rebellion (Gray Lenz)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gordon Hall Dynasty of Winners (Imp RUS) (G Lenz)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graylors Bomb Shell (G Lenz & C Austen)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Miraculum (A Adams & V H Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tetaniwha Alice in Wonderland (C Burch/ M Perrett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Burchfield Bonnie Parker (C Burch/ M Perrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burchfield Dream Catcher (C Burch/M Perrett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
Res Bitch CC: Arangold Back To Blacq (Imp NZ) (Ms G L Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Love Has No Pride (AI) (Gillian L Holmes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel One Belief Away (AI) (Gillian L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Smackpoint Rule By Thunder (Sheridan Allen)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Whispering Secrets (Mrs F Dyer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP Neuter BOB: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Sheridan Pelham)

Gordon Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Mega star (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Hard Rock Girl (Glen Vernon / Anne Hamilton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway My Magic Charm (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Trisven Tattooed on my Heart (Miss McKenzie Smith)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Bobby Dazzler (Glen Vernon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Terracarol Power of Song (AI) (Mr G Vernon / Mrs A O'Connor / Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NLD) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Tarshona Texas Lone Star (AI) (Mrs K Walker & Mrs C Turnbull)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aprilraine Red Diamond (Mrs K Lynch & Ms T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Simply Irresistible CCD RN (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Griseus Armani Di Piacenza (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) CD RA TK S ET (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Featherdale Prince Of Dragons (D Lehrhaft & C Holmes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Grausturm Boris Wispas at Griseus (AI) (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G Robertson (UK)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Im Buying The Drinks (Millissa Fox & Alexandra Voglsam (Fox))
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Tribal Dancer (Shaylee Thomas)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scentmaster Trakin My Way Back (AI) (John Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Scentmaster Struff My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready TK.S (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (Emma Parker/Nick Gouzos/Marie & Phil Merchant)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline Click And Collect (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)

Finnish Spitz
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eurabbie Persikka (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Rey (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Simpatico Baby Pink Diamond (Simone Milano & Vicky Flaherty)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardisha Miss Independent (AI) (B St George)
Res Dog CC: Pennhari Order Of The Dragon (B & M Lennon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Linbren The Drama Llama (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Linbren All Too Hard (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrirose Make A Little Magic (AI) (Ms Kristin Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Chasing Moonbeams (R Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra I Am Domino (Miss A Collins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr N Lemo (Croatia)

Group 1st: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Group 3rd: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Hell And High Water (Angela Sneddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Topaz (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Talelesshill Lord Hughenden (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD SWN RN ET TK.S (Sharon Roche)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Ophelia (AI) (T Harber/C&J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: SkyBella Lovin Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quinora Tell Me More RA (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Kisses for U Only (Deb Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller AFCh (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jarfaís Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser & Fitzgerald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) TK.S SD HT FDCh ET JC WPD AFCh (M Gurney)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Zelotypia In Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Azincourt Rudy(AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Didi Bay RN TKS (Miss H Ratcliff)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Ravenna (AI) (C & J Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Woolebull Talkative Toby CCD RN (P L & D S Hincks)

Puli
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Turn On The Charm (R Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Platinum Edition (AI) (Rachel Devenish-Meares)
Puppy of Breed: Eishund Hell And High Water (Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK.N FS.S HTM.A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Juan Miranda (Mexico)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Stepping Stones (Mr S Presland & Miss T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Veradis Off With A Bang (Mrs L & Miss B Kolodziej)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis My Manuka (Toramis Kennels & Patricia Lawrance)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Matilda D Tuscany (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rulett Stellaris (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Essence (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Spring into Summer (Amanda Taylor)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Varvara Krasa (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (M Harrison)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Kim Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe A Time To Shine (Sandra Jamieson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Jamieson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Jamieson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Sir Charlie Chapwin (L R Sorensen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On JC (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr N Lemo (Croatia)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Group 2nd: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Group 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Crowne Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Bailey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shebos Geez Louise (M Gorman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Puppy of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Kiss My Pixel (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (P J Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes & Mrs D Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Memories In Memphis (Mr G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rithpen Shezz scandalous (A Parry & P Davis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Res Dog CC: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Calivale Party like a Russian (Miss K Innes)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall ( AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss Me Quick (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Mustang Sally (P Brown & P King)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tezer poetic justice (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Divine Reign (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spirit Catcher (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Mrs C Rouland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Eequals MC Squared (Mrs D Gooding & Mrs C Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy of Breed: Shangyin King Kong (Samantha Seffelaar)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Political Print (L M Hickie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mcíroc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Toula Cameron)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: OzXolo Xochime Princess (Mrs D Neumann & Mrs E Grewal)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)