ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Sands of Time (Letisha Pelchen)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Shoemaker (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Tarnished Penny (Melinda Sterrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ertae Tarnished Penny (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Tiger Rosemary (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Vanilla Skye (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Sands of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Dr No (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Junior of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Sands of Time (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Baby of Breed: Barrikelba Shadow Chrome (Kylie Gatt)
Puppy of Breed: Quantumstaff Dr No (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Bexon (UK)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Heart's Desire (Ann O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) JC (Sarah Wheal)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Image (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Heart's Desire (Ann O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Odette (M Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Sunskadi Ragner (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Rumour Has It (Maureen C Gostelow)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (S Betts)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Smackpoint Chk Chk Boom (S Mackinnon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Divine Crusade (S Mackinnon)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Victorias Secret (AI) (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Diamantina (Anne Waithman & Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lambrusco (Imp Itl) (Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) JC (Sarah Wheal)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Point and Shoot (C Gutzeit)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rhyll Bee In My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr W Shelton (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kebolee Klassical Music (Nancye Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Junior of Breed: Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Cooking Up A Storm (AI) JC (D Q R & G Ford)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Syenna (A & C McKinnon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Creme Delight (AI) (A and C McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chiclana (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochbrowan Banff (Imp NZ) (W & E Mathieson / E Dee)
Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs J Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (R Moss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC: Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr W Shelton (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Fear Th Walking Dead (Mel Chisholm & Murray Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (S Nicholas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Attention to Detail (Bernadette Merchant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ambajaye Tail Not Included (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso RN (K Hore)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Forbidden Beauty (Megan Porter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Junior of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Creative Design (J Jones/G Freestone/ C Duggan/ D Saunders)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist The Ice Storm (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand/ M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Puppy of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (R Coppin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Intrnationl Lover (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Grand Marnier (Imp NZ) (L Cameron / B Tindall & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Sonza Mystify Me (J G & H Montgomery)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Redshift Elven Queen Galadrial (Julie Rebbeck & J Cahill)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor its a Binary Run (K Lawler, I Lawler, P Simmonds, G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Shoemaker (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Eddybul Little Richard (Laurie Edwards)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway I Hava Dream (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda J Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
Junior of Breed: Elluje High Octane (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)