Purina Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2014 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Best in Show 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Simias Set Em Up (Mrs K Aitken)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karlyermai Grace N Favour (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Move On Over (M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staplechi Out O The Blue (Miss V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Puppy of Breed: Braperemi Nothing Compares (P Reid)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Witchgriff Red Poppy (B Power & J McIntyre)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Bitch CC: Oleala Bazinga (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Mystic Starbrite Lite (D & S Rickard)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (Kim Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Rebeikah (Jacquie Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Linda C More (USA)

Group 1st: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Firefly (Garry Butler)
Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Group 4th: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Trust Jessie (John Pye)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Navajo Warrior (John Heron)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs A E Knight / Mrs T Dennis)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Firefly (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby & Annette Bowe)

Norwich Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Brickin Morning Glory (Imp UK) (Dr C Day)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Group 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Crowlee Just Imagine (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lauradale Solar Eclipse (Blazeaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (Stephanie Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank/Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drumdaroch Insatiable (AI) (Drumdaroch Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eszter-Hazi Drotos Boldog (Imp HUN) (Anne Salisbury)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rugalmas Kevron Dr Blackwell (Rugalmas Knls)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Craigsraven Alessandro (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rebecca Hitchcock)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona My Lucky Star ET (Mrs K and Miss C Walker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth ET (K Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Cruise Control (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC: Am Gr & Can Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee SH (Imp USA) (S and J Wraith/Canfield/Medeiros/McCarth)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Linda C More (USA)

Group 1st: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)
Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kilbourne Baccarat (Imp UK) (Mrs Margaret Watherston)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarramba Penny Lane (W & G Tape)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
R/UP BOB & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mapleridge Pinnacle (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardtalamcu Yuma (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs J Quinn)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Royal By Design (C & B Monckton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Puppy of Breed: Pharaoz Phantom (J Inglis / K Krause / K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Betty Boop (Jenni McKernan)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Isilwane On The Prowl (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Say My Name (Noeleen Marmont/ Mark Walshaw & Merrirose)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda C More (USA)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 2nd: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Wingdari Dinky Di Oz (Marie Colyer / Wingdari Aust Kelpies)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Denim & Lace (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wingdari Dinky Di Oz (Marie Colyer / Wingdari Aust Kelpies)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (K & K Stephens)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nuthinbutt Reality Bites (Nicole Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Bearded Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau To Ms Promise PT (Tanyia Tuckey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Korpi Desert Rose (Ms E McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arkon vom Altenberger-Land (Imp) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Durnstein Glitz N Glamour (Mrs F M McAdam)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (P & K York)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Kaos (Smith/Spencer/Valore)
Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Foreign Agent (Mr R Valore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah A Gift Of A Thistle (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vallgardens Glitzy Glamour (Imp SWE) (Sneddon/Nimmo/Elliott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Group 2nd: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Firestorm's Master Chief (Imp USA) (S Presland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Puppy of Breed: Branbern Dark Dreamer (L D Brand)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Casqueen Eurostyle (K Oliver & K Towns)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC: Deauxrogue Kakoda (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Bronzantiq Counting Stars (Ms K Noble & Miss N Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler Dark Phoenix ET (Leanne Vowles)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Guardian Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (Mrs S Dunn / Mr S & Mrs L Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furrychild Warhawk (Bettina Nicholas & Megan McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Euzkadi Get Off My Cloud (L Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Reflection (Judy / Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Regenstauf Broadcast News (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Hallelujah Chorus (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Bitch CC: Wulfgar Fraulein Emily (Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Davina Up Rose The Monster (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sawyermoon Lord Grantley (S Dellas)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowzen jin li (A Howarth/ T A Agnew)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Neilros First Edition (Alison Tabrett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Sky At Night (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)

French Bulldog
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Moet Chandon (Aaron Rebelo)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Danetastic Loony Joony (G Simpson/D Burnett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Girl (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truth About Love (Amanda Huggins)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Whos That Girl (Debbie King)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)

Poodle (Standard)
Puppy of Breed: Picardy Australian Idol (AI) (Susan Bailey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Cherokee (Mrs M D Batey)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)